Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,slow ,also for IGP-KPG-ANG-DD-PUNE

4169/Σ Nasik-Kopargaon-Kolhapur maharashtra Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 12 2012 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
#1. 51423/Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Igatpuri/IGP
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Igatpuri and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)/51423
#1/==/IGP»Igatpuri (4 PFs)»  -17:45+31??10.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/==/GOGhoti (2 PFs)  17:56+3517:57+421m??18.072581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/PIPadli (2 PFs)  18:04+3618:05+361m??116.085591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#4/==/AVAsvali (2 PFs)  18:11+3718:12+411m??125.0124578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#5/==/LTLahavit (2 PFs)  18:18+4318:19+451m??137.065587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:26+4718:28+472m??145.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:35+3818:38+393m??151.063564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/ODHAOdha (2 PFs)  18:49+4918:50+511m??162.060571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/KWKhervadi (2 PFs)  18:57+5118:58+511m??169.068553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene (3 PFs)  19:04+5219:05+541m??176.0120548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  19:08+5719:09+591m??182.060551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/UGNUgaon (2 PFs)  19:16+5919:17+1:001m??189.066568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:26+1:0019:27+1:031m??199.0104595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#14/==/SUMSummit (2 PFs)  19:34+1:0819:35+1:101m??1111.013632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+28-??1124.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+525m??2124.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#17/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+411m??2153.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+592m??2166.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#19/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4722:35+521m??2191.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4523:10+471m??2210.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4000:42+395m??3278.041 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+303:00+1815m??3362.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#23/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+261m??3383.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3003:50+311m??3409.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3110m??3437.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3604:57+361m??3439.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#27|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4505:50+461m??3495.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m??3522.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29|--|LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4606:40+471m??3530.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#30|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4807:15+501m??3557.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5807:30+1:001m??3575.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#32|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:03+413m??3583.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4408:15+471m??3593.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+441m??3604.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4608:40+471m??3615.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??3628.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4009:20+403m??3641.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m??3663.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+441m??3669.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+411m??3676.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4110:15+421m??3690.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#42|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2410:55+243m??3709.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??3717.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??3728.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+231m??3743.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??3750.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??3757.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-1-??3764.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site