Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity from bangalore to Muzaffarpur/gorakhpur/lucknow/kanpur and connectivity to Deoria Sadar,Chhapra ,Sonpur(there is no direct train) & you can also avail the Telescopic fare benefits. NOTE-This chain is available only on friday

417/Σ bangalore-Muzaffarpur via lucknow weekly(f) superf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:58)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 2840 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1875 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+6??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+255m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2321.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2210m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3110m??21193.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3910m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+5804:30+1:0212m??31875.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1706:03+1:212m??31989.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3206:35+1:312m??32037.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1308:20+1:195m??32095.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4708:44+1:472m??32113.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0810:05+2:1420m??32167.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:3010:32+2:302m??32179.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2911:05+2:292m??32203.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0412:25+3:045m??32292.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1212:51+3:122m??32320.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2113:45+3:215m??32381.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2814:08+3:282m??32410.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:1515:30+3:1420m??32444.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:4616:10+3:492m??32493.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:4516:40+3:455m??32514.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:5417:20+3:545m??32563.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:2818:45+3:295m??32624.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:4319:45+3:442m??32678.01756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#28/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:3620:05+3:391m??32684.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4:1521:05+4:165m??32737.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:5321:55+4:565m??32790.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#31/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+5:50-??32840.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.