Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity from bangalore to Muzaffarpur/gorakhpur/lucknow/kanpur and connectivity to Deoria Sadar,Chhapra ,Sonpur(there is no direct train) & you can also avail the Telescopic fare benefits. NOTE-This chain is available only on friday

417/Σ bangalore-Muzaffarpur via lucknow weekly(f) superf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:58)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 2851 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1886 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+8??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2300:45+275m??2187.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4903:23+458m??2333.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+322m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+1208:30+2310m??2624.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1914:15+2210m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3417:15+3510m??21205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0423:05+1:0310m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:4303:00+1:4710m??31886.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:0404:30+2:1712m??31886.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+3:0306:03+3:082m??32000.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:2706:35+3:292m??32048.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:1608:20+3:175m??32106.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:5508:44+4:002m??32124.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:3510:05+4:3920m??32178.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+4:5010:32+4:502m??32190.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:5711:05+4:572m??32214.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+5:0912:25+5:095m??32303.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:1212:51+5:122m??32331.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2113:45+5:215m??32392.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:3014:08+5:352m??32421.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+5:5615:30+5:5320m??32455.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+5:4316:10+5:462m??32504.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+5:4116:40+5:415m??32525.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#25/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+5:5517:20+5:565m??32574.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+5:5418:45+5:595m??32635.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+6:3219:45+6:342m??32689.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#28/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+6:2820:05+6:321m??32695.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+6:5321:05+6:575m??32748.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+7:2821:55+7:255m??32800.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#31/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+8:07-??32851.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site