Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Also For IGP-KPG-ANG.

4170/Σ Nasik-Daund-Solapur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 12 2012 (7:38PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 549 km  2 xfers
#1. 51423/Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Igatpuri/IGP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 12 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Igatpuri and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)/51423
#1/==/IGP»Igatpuri (4 PFs)»  -17:45+30??10.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/==/GOGhoti (2 PFs)  17:56+3517:57+421m??18.072581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/PIPadli (1 PFs)  18:04+4318:05+441m??116.085591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#4/==/AVAsvali (2 PFs)  18:11+4518:12+461m??125.0124578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#5/==/LTLahavit (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:19+521m??137.065587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:26+5618:28+562m??145.049560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:35+3718:38+383m??151.063564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/ODHAOdha (2 PFs)  18:49+5918:50+1:011m??162.060571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/KWKhervadi (2 PFs)  18:57+1:0118:58+1:011m??169.068553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene (3 PFs)  19:04+1:0319:05+1:061m??176.0120548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1019:09+1:131m??182.060551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/UGNUgaon (2 PFs)  19:16+1:1319:17+1:131m??189.066568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:26+1:1419:27+1:171m??199.0104595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#14/==/SUM•Summit (2 PFs)•  19:34+1:2219:35+1:311m??1111.013632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+37-??1124.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5320:25+555m??2124.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#17/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+441m??2153.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+1:032m??2166.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#19/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:35+531m??2191.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??2211.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4100:42+405m??3278.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+803:00+2015m??3362.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m??3362.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+412m??3390.073509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+452m??3436.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+572m??3470.072515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#27|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??3516.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+24-??3549.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site