Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Also For IGP-KPG-ANG.

4170/Σ Nasik-Daund-Solapur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 12 2012 (19:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 549 km  2 xfers
#1. 51423/Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Igatpuri/IGP
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Igatpuri and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle (UnReserved)/51423
#1/==/IGP»Igatpuri (4 PFs)»  -17:45+24??10.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/==/GOGhoti (2 PFs)  17:56+2817:57+351m??18.072581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/PIPadli (2 PFs)  18:04+3818:05+381m??116.085591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#4/==/AVAsvali (2 PFs)  18:11+3918:12+431m??125.0124578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#5/==/LTLahavit (2 PFs)  18:18+4418:19+451m??137.065587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:26+4718:28+472m??145.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:35+3918:38+403m??151.063564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/ODHAOdha (2 PFs)  18:49+5218:50+541m??162.060571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/KWKhervadi (2 PFs)  18:57+5418:58+551m??169.068553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene (3 PFs)  19:04+5619:05+581m??176.0120548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0119:09+1:021m??182.060551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/UGNUgaon (2 PFs)  19:16+1:0419:17+1:041m??189.066568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:26+1:0419:27+1:091m??199.0104595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#14/==/SUMSummit (2 PFs)  19:34+1:1419:35+1:201m??1111.013632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#15/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  20:35+34-??1124.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??2124.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#17/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??2153.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??2166.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#19/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??2191.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??2210.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??3278.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??3362.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+5403:35+552m??3362.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0004:00+1:022m??3390.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:082m??3436.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:1505:10+1:162m??3470.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#27|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1105:50+1:102m??3516.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+36-??3549.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.