Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. Daily Train. 2. Option to choose 2 different routes.. 12421 instead of 22823 or viceversa. 3. Royal Meals in Raj

4172/Σ VSKP - NDLS Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Feb 12 2012 (8:01PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1712:50+202m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1615m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+351m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+302:02+62m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+125m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#11/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+8??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1110:02+122m??21253.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+1111:35+142m??21369.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??21431.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1614:05+1915m??21547.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3815:55+375m??21683.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15154.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+919:15+175m??21837.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  20:33-220:38+185m??21870.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+302m??21964.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+323:11+93m??22040.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+2301:27+2610m??32245.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:28+1:138m??32592.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+1:16-??33032.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site