Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fastest ,Shortest ,Telescopic ,Also For GR,SUR,DD,PUNE

4173/Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bikaner Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 12 2012 (20:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 47m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+3??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2121:13+211m??124.059563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+282m??174.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+271m??1116.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+423:40+101m??1149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+131m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+800:01+100m??2171.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+200:50+135m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:03+161m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+233m??2222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2902:20+362m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+3310m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+382m??2414.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+421m??2432.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+442m??2448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+232m??2494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1807:35+205m??2522.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+2207:58+231m??2544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+251m??2569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+245m??2598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#22/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  10:14+2710:15+291m??2661.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+2310:21+221m??2665.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??2689.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3511:50+323m??2736.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+312:30+23m??2778.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#27/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+12??2778.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1515:06+162m??2802.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+2916:51+292m??2940.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+1818:24+185m??21035.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3220:15+355m??21165.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3620:52+362m??21201.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+3121:09+302m??21219.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+2622:30+2820m??21265.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#35!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+5523:45+572m??21334.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#36%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30+2201:55+2425m??31399.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#37!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+2803:00+2525m??31444.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#38|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:24+3903:26+402m??31480.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+4103:54+422m??31515.083213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+4404:19+452m??31547.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+4804:42+492m??31575.077136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#42|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+4905:11+502m??31609.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#43|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:36+4905:38+502m??31642.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#44|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:03+4806:08+485m??31668.070141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+4406:52+462m??31717.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4107:40+4810m??31749.068241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#47|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1710:07+1:165m??31909.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#48|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+31-??32025.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site