Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the safest way probably

4176/Σ HUP-SBC-Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Feb 12 2012 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3007 km  1 xfers
#1. 56524/Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2905 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56524
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+9??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%==%DPEDevarapalle (2 PFs)  06:41+1106:42+111m??111.056674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3%==%VWAViduraswattha (1 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+141m??117.041679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:59+1407:00+151m??123.044687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%==%SMWASomeshwara (2 PFs)  07:08+1607:09+161m??129.046715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6%==%TDVThondebhavi (1 PFs)  07:18+1707:19+171m??136.045755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7%==%MKLMakalidurga (1 PFs)  07:31+1907:32+191m??145.069833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%ORHOddarahalli (1 PFs)  07:41+2207:42+221m??155.049904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:51+2307:52+231m??163.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%RNNRajanukunte (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:04+261m??175.035916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:19+2408:20+241m??184.037912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/KDGHKodigehalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??189.079912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  08:32+2808:33+281m??192.046908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+3208:40+351m??196.027919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:46+008:47+01m??199.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:25+6-??1102.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations09:550.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55+2110:10+3315m??1102.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3810:22+392m??1106.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2112:30+212m??1247.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+212m??1331.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2414:30+242m??1392.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+916:25+1030m??1461.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+212m??1599.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+3420:37+351m??1754.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1723:05+1810m??1892.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0401:45+1:062m??21100.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:19+551m??21201.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0604:25+1:061m??21274.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3106:10+3210m??21343.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+3906:29+383m??21357.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+372m??21476.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1110:30+1210m??21552.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+192m??21656.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+3213:31+383m??21743.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??21779.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-216:55+910m??21849.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+4017:50+402m??21916.057339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#38%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+552m??22010.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1221:40+1610m??22094.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#40/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:10+115m??22185.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2000:30+2110m??32283.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#42%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:45+305m??32454.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0504:50+1:035m??32534.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+5506:20+5910m??32597.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2607:37+1:282m??32691.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:2508:42+1:252m??32759.079 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:4209:14+1:452m??32799.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:4810:00+1:4910m??32808.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#49/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:18+2:5811:20+3:022m??32898.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+3:3912:30+3:3120m??32919.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:5413:28+3:585m??32970.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#52!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+3:27-??33007.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site