Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the safest way probably

4176/Σ HUP-SBC-Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Feb 12 2012 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
#1. 56524/Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2906 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56524
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+10??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%==%DPEDevarapalle (2 PFs)  06:41+1306:42+131m??111.056674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3%==%VWAViduraswattha (1 PFs)  06:49+1406:50+161m??117.041679mSWRDist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:59+1607:00+171m??123.044687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%==%SMWASomeshwara (2 PFs)  07:08+1707:09+181m??129.046715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6%==%TDVThondebhavi (1 PFs)  07:18+1707:19+171m??136.045755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7%==%MKLMakalidurga (1 PFs)  07:31+1807:32+181m??145.069833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%ORHOddarahalli (1 PFs)  07:41+2007:42+211m??155.049904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:51+2107:52+211m??163.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%RNNRajanukunte (2 PFs)  08:03+2308:04+231m??175.035916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:19+2108:20+221m??184.037912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/KDGHKodigehalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??189.079912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  08:32+2408:33+241m??192.046908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+321m??196.027919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:46+008:47+01m??199.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:383.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:25+4-??1102.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations09:550.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)09:55+1310:10+2715m??1102.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:22+322m??1106.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??1247.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1331.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2614:30+292m??1392.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1316:25+1430m??1461.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+302m??1599.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+471m??1754.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2810m??1892.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1001:45+1:122m??21100.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0103:19+1:011m??21201.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1504:25+1:151m??21274.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3406:10+3510m??21343.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+3906:29+393m??21357.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+3308:16+392m??21476.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:30+1010m??21552.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+192m??21656.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+3613:31+423m??21743.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+452m??21779.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-616:55+810m??21850.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+442m??21917.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#38%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+452m??22011.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+621:40+1310m??22095.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#40/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+223:10+85m??22186.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:30+1610m??32284.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#42%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+803:45+185m??32454.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+3404:50+325m??32535.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+3006:25+3315m??32598.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+522m??32692.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4708:42+492m??32760.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:3109:14+1:312m??32800.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:2110:00+1:2410m??32809.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#49/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:18+2:1511:20+2:182m??32898.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+3:1412:30+3:0720m??32920.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:3413:28+3:385m??32970.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#52!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+3:28-??33008.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site