Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a journey that is possible comfirtably and faster than karnataka express as it wont go round about as karnataka express

4177/Σ Hindupu-Dhone-delhi link to A.P.Samparkranthi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Feb 12 2012 (21:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1957 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54+406:55+51m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+102m??138.052546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24+1107:25+121m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+111m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+185m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+221m??191.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  08:34+1808:35+231m??1100.046372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:47+1908:48+251m??1109.017360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:00+2309:02+312m??1113.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  09:09+3309:10+351m??1120.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  09:19+3709:20+391m??1129.035337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3209:40+341m??1141.032312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#14%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:51+3209:52+331m??1146.044307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  10:04+2810:05+291m??1155.079329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+361m??1161.020343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+3110:40+332m??1170.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  10:51+3510:52+351m??1182.067379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  10:56+3810:57+381m??1186.079392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/TIM•Timmanacherla (2 PFs)•  11:04+4911:05+511m??1195.06434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+7-??1198.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#22/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+165m??1198.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+152m??1252.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#24|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??1308.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#25!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:06+192m??1383.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-317:15+810m??1489.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:40+112m??1626.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??1719.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+342m??1733.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+442m??1753.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+332m??1791.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1623:15+1510m??1861.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2810m??21070.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1708:15+2010m??21460.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4212:10+4410m??21751.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+46-??22155.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.