Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a journey that is possible comfirtably and faster than karnataka express as it wont go round about as karnataka express

4177/Σ Hindupu-Dhone-delhi link to A.P.Samparkranthi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Feb 12 2012 (21:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1956 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54+606:55+81m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1307:10+132m??138.052546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24+1207:25+121m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+101m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+195m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??191.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  08:34+1608:35+201m??1100.046372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:47+1808:48+211m??1110.017360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:00+1609:02+222m??1113.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+271m??1120.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  09:19+2709:20+291m??1129.035337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+231m??1141.032312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:51+2109:52+241m??1147.044307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  10:04+2010:05+221m??1155.079329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+311m??1161.020343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+282m??1170.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  10:51+3010:52+291m??1182.068379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  10:56+2910:57+291m??1186.079392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/TIM•Timmanacherla (2 PFs)•  11:04+2811:05+281m??1195.06434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+4-??1199.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+385m??1199.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+3213:04+342m??1253.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#24|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+361m??1308.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4915:06+492m??1384.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+3417:15+3915m??1490.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+3219:40+382m??1627.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5520:35+561m??1720.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+571m??1734.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0521:00+1:051m??1754.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+1:0621:35+1:061m??1793.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3323:15+3510m??1862.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4902:10+4910m??21071.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:15+1:1810m??21460.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:4412:10+1:5110m??21752.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+3:37-??22155.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site