Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a journey that is possible comfirtably and faster than karnataka express as it wont go round about as karnataka express

4177/Σ Hindupu-Dhone-delhi link to A.P.Samparkranthi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Feb 12 2012 (9:29PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1956 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54+506:55+61m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+112m??138.052546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24+907:25+91m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+135m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+151m??191.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+161m??1100.046372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:47+1308:48+161m??1110.017360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:00+1209:02+182m??1113.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  09:09+2109:10+241m??1120.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  09:19+2409:20+271m??1129.035337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+221m??1141.032312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:51+1909:52+211m??1147.044307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  10:04+1810:05+191m??1155.079329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+251m??1161.020343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+222m??1170.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  10:51+2110:52+211m??1182.068379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  10:56+2110:57+211m??1186.079392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/TIM•Timmanacherla (2 PFs)•  11:04+2511:05+251m??1195.06434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+3-??1199.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+95m??1199.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+122m??1253.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#24|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+514:05+81m??1308.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:06+162m??1384.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-217:15+715m??1490.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-319:40+52m??1627.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+2920:35+291m??1720.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+2920:50+291m??1734.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+3721:00+371m??1754.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+3021:35+301m??1793.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+123:15+710m??1862.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1310m??21071.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1708:15+1810m??21460.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+3412:10+3810m??21752.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:12-??22155.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site