Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katpadi/Vellore - Madurai/Virudunagar/Tirunelveli ( Day Chain) For day use its goodd with passenger train

4178/Σ Katpadi/Vellore - Madurai/Virudunagar/Tirunelveli ( Day Chain) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Feb 12 2012 (21:33)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 37m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 56825/Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+192m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2007:35+201m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+1308:45+131m??1182.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+102m??1214.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m??1269.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+2310:55+233m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2311:55+263m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56825
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#10%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:05+1??1394.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#11%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:24+613:25+61m??1413.089153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1013:35+101m??1426.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:44+813:45+101m??1432.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:57+1213:58+121m??1445.034156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+614:25+132m??1459.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+101m??1475.060156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  14:59+1115:00+121m??1489.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#18%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  15:24+1115:25+141m??1513.024258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)16:15-916:20+305m??1533.0137287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#20/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+375m??1544.058306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  16:41+3616:42+361m??1555.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  16:54+3616:55+361m??1566.058194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  17:03+3817:04+381m??1574.031169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2117:50+295m??1595.030139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#25%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:04+3018:05+321m??1602.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:14+3618:15+421m??1613.063129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:29+4018:30+501m??1627.045114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4918:50+475m??1639.084108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  19:01+5119:02+541m??1654.05886mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  19:14+5719:15+1:021m??1666.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0319:45+1:161m??1687.03090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#32%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0820:30+1:161m??1709.01991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:14+4521:15+491m??1723.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  21:24+4921:25+511m??1730.05150mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  21:34+5121:35+531m??1738.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  21:44+5321:45+541m??1746.0747mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:556.0
#37%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:40+10-??1752.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site