Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4179/Σ Nanded-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (21:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  92 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m??1349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??21440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m??21494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??21607.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+4613:15+4630m??21635.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#26/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+5413:32+542m??21639.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+5413:50+562m??21647.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:02+1:022m??21653.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0314:17+1:032m??21666.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0514:35+1:062m??21684.030222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#31/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4515:25+455m??21706.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#32%==%JNAJulana  15:49+4715:51+492m??21738.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4616:25+465m??21763.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+4816:43+482m??21782.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4717:00+482m??21797.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+4917:23+502m??21823.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#37%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+4317:50+435m??21835.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21849.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+432m??21865.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+3918:36+392m??21881.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48+1:3318:50+1:332m??21889.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#42%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+4018:58+402m??21900.039216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#43|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3020:05+2815m??21934.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+3820:18+382m??21946.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+322m??21960.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2920:57+302m??21976.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+382m??21989.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#48|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+19-??22021.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site