Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4179/Σ Nanded-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (21:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  92 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5019:20+502m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2020:55+225m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??21494.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??21607.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??21635.074 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+2213:15+2130m??21635.016 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+2913:32+292m??21639.029221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+302m??21647.041 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+3614:02+382m??21653.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+3914:17+402m??21666.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+422m??21684.030222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#32/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+225m??21706.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33%==%JNAJulana  15:49+2315:51+252m??21738.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#34%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+2116:25+215m??21763.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+2416:43+242m??21782.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+232m??21797.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+2717:23+282m??21823.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#38%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+215m??21835.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??21849.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??21864.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+1818:36+182m??21881.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48+018:50+02m??21889.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#43%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+1618:58+162m??21899.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+920:05+915m??21933.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1920:18+192m??21945.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??21960.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#47|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1720:57+192m??21976.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#48|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+262m??21989.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#49|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20-1-??22021.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site