Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4182/Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:00)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+33??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4021:45+412m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+402m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+432m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4422:48+452m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+3823:50+4020m??199.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+502m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5100:45+512m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5101:07+522m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:37+1:102m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+5502:30+5825m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716
0 intermediate stations-2:-300.0
#12/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+16??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+3006:05+302m??2248.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+245m??2284.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2807:03+282m??2306.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2210m??2341.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2508:37+252m??2384.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2308:55+232m??2402.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+252m??2427.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+165m??2455.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+352m??2497.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3611:02+372m??2530.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3511:33+352m??2565.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4213:20+4120m??2654.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+5013:56+502m??2683.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5415:33+543m??2796.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5616:25+565m??2849.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0217:15+1:022m??2902.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0617:40+1:072m??2929.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1418:16+1:145m??2967.077 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2118:51+1:222m??21010.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+1:3619:56+1:4110m??21065.088 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0521:00+2:072m??21155.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5422:22+1:542m??21218.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:0100:20+2:025m??31357.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1701:50+2:245m??31449.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5704:35+1:575m??31632.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0005:30+2:012m??31701.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0506:30+2:0315m??31755.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0706:55+2:082m??31780.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+2:0107:55+2:022m??31872.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1409:00+2:275m??31940.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4711:35+1:565m??32053.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1312:25+2:162m??32116.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:1314:10+2:182m??32230.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:2014:45+2:272m??32259.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#47!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:35-??32289.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site