Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4182/Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:00)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2571 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 2081 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+43210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+502m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4922:02+492m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:18+522m2147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5822:48+582m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5223:50+5620m01100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:0700:30+1:082m12135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:092m12149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:07+1:092m12168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:3301:27+1:452m12198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:2102:30+1:3025m02206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716
42 intermediate stations-2:-30284.0
#12/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2:0523490.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2:0906:05+2:092m23532.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:1206:45+2:135m23568.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2:3207:03+2:282m13590.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2:1907:55+2:2510m13625.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2:1908:37+2:192m23668.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2:1708:55+2:162m33686.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2:1409:14+2:192m23711.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:2010:00+2:215m23739.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:3010:35+2:272m23781.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1811:02+2:192m13814.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2:2011:33+2:212m13849.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:0013:20+2:2020m43938.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:0613:56+2:132m33967.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:1515:33+2:193m131080.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0716:25+2:135m131133.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:1217:15+2:022m231186.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:2217:40+2:232m131213.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:4118:16+2:425m131251.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:4818:51+2:482m231294.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:0619:56+3:1010m331349.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:2921:00+3:312m131439.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:0022:22+3:012m231502.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:0500:20+3:045m141641.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2901:50+3:275m541733.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1204:35+3:115m141916.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1905:30+3:192m141985.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:0706:30+3:0515m542039.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3806:55+3:392m242064.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:4309:00+3:555m542224.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1011:35+3:165m142335.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:2312:25+3:242m142398.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:0314:10+3:062m142512.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:2014:45+3:252m242541.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#46!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:05-142571.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site