Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4182/Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:00)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2573 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+37210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+452m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4222:02+422m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4522:18+452m2147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4922:48+522m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4723:50+5720m01100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m12135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+4700:45+482m12149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4901:07+492m12168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:27+1:202m12198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4202:30+4625m02206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716
42 intermediate stations-2:-30284.0
#12/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2:1223490.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2:3306:05+2:332m23532.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:3106:45+2:325m23568.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2:3807:03+2:382m13590.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2:3607:55+2:3610m13625.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2:4608:37+2:482m23668.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2:4608:55+2:462m33686.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2:4509:14+2:502m23711.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:3310:00+2:355m23739.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:5410:35+2:502m23781.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5011:02+2:502m13814.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2:4911:33+2:402m13849.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:20+2:5020m43938.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:5613:56+3:012m33967.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3:0815:33+3:133m131080.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3:0116:25+3:085m131133.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:1417:15+3:082m231186.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:2217:40+3:242m131213.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:4218:16+3:425m131251.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:5318:51+3:542m231294.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:5219:56+3:5610m331349.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:5921:00+4:002m131439.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:22+3:402m231502.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m141641.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m541733.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m141916.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m141985.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m542039.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m242064.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m542224.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:1311:35+4:215m142337.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:2312:25+4:252m142400.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:2514:10+4:312m142514.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4614:45+4:522m242543.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#46!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:45-142573.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site