Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4182/Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:00)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+35??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+462m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4222:02+422m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4622:18+472m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4822:48+492m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4323:50+4320m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5501:07+552m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:37+1:092m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+5702:30+1:0125m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Sachkhand Express/12716
0 intermediate stations-2:-300.0
#12/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+10??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+232m??2248.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1706:45+185m??2284.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2107:03+212m??2306.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1510m??2341.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1908:37+192m??2384.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1708:55+172m??2402.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1909:14+192m??2427.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1110:00+115m??2455.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??2497.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??2530.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2811:33+282m??2565.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3313:20+3020m??2654.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2913:56+292m??2683.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:33+343m??2796.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3216:25+325m??2850.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m??2902.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??2929.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:16+435m??2968.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5118:51+432m??21010.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5019:56+5310m??21065.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??21156.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0922:22+1:092m??21218.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:20+1:165m??31357.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3401:50+1:405m??31449.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:175m??31632.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??31701.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m??31756.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??31780.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??31873.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??31940.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??31941.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??32053.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#45|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??32116.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??32230.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??32259.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#48!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??32289.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.