Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4183/Σ Firozpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+605:27+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+605:45+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+806:00+82m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+906:16+132m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+007:00+213m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+807:30+82m??1122.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+407:59+42m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+508:14+52m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+408:30+42m??1172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??1186.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+509:00+52m??1198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+909:22+92m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+909:38+102m??1239.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+910:00+95m??1258.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+910:24+92m??1283.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+411:00+45m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.044220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+511:25+52m??1337.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+611:42+62m??1355.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??1368.024214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04-12:06-2m??1371.015217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21-412:23+32m??1375.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+912:36+92m??1382.023221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:55+1113:30+835m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3313:20+3020m??1386.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2913:56+292m??1414.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:33+343m??1527.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3216:25+325m??1581.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m??1634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??1661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:16+435m??1699.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5118:51+432m??1741.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5019:56+5310m??1797.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??1887.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0922:22+1:092m??1950.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:20+1:165m??21089.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3401:50+1:405m??21181.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:175m??21364.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m??21487.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21511.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#44/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??21604.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??21672.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??21673.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??21785.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??21847.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#49|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??21962.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#50!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??21990.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#51!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??22021.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.