Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4183/Σ Firozpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (10:06PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3407 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+19110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+2605:27+262m1132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+282m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+312m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+3306:16+342m1176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+2107:00+2113m2188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+362m01122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m01132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:59+312m21141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m01157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+322m01172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+312m01186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+3109:00+312m01199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+332m01224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+2809:38+282m01240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3410:00+335m01258.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+2910:24+292m01284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+3211:00+315m01315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16+011:18+02m01334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+352m01338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+3611:42+362m01356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:56+402m01368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+612:06+62m01371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+2812:23+312m01375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+4312:36+442m01383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+5013:30+4735m71386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
302 intermediate stations23:301386.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m431772.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0313:56+1:032m331800.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5815:33+583m131913.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:25+1:125m131967.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:142m232019.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m132047.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2618:16+1:275m132085.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:352m232127.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m332183.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0321:00+2:042m132273.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:22+1:512m232336.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m142474.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1901:50+2:245m542566.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0204:35+2:015m142750.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0105:30+2:012m142819.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0106:30+1:5915m542873.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:072m242897.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1609:00+2:295m543057.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:515m143171.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0412:25+2:052m143234.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#47|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:532m143348.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:45+1:582m243376.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#49!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:18-143407.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site