Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4183/Σ Firozpur-Nanded ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (10:06PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

1 xfers. 33 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+805:27+82m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:45+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+906:00+102m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+112m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+107:00+113m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+132m??1122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+807:59+82m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+908:14+92m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta  08:28+808:30+82m??1172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+608:45+62m??1186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+809:00+82m??1199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+809:22+82m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+809:38+82m??1240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+810:00+75m??1258.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1110:24+112m??1284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+511:00+55m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+811:25+82m??1338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+911:42+92m??1356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+112m??1368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04-12:06-2m??1371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+112:23+62m??1375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+1112:36+112m??1383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1313:30+1735m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4613:20+4520m??1386.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+512m??1414.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3715:33+373m??1527.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3716:25+475m??1581.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3917:15+412m??1633.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+472m??1660.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5318:16+535m??1699.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5918:51+1:002m??1741.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:0619:56+1:1010m??1796.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2521:00+1:272m??1887.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:1022:22+1:112m??1950.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:195m??21088.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3601:50+1:415m??21180.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:185m??21363.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:162m??21432.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1715m??21487.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2106:55+1:222m??21511.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:2909:00+1:415m??21671.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+5611:35+1:035m??21783.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1412:25+1:152m??21846.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#47|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:122m??21960.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:0914:45+1:122m??21988.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#49!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+34-??22019.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site