Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4183/Σ Firozpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3407 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1:05110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1:1605:27+1:162m1132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:1905:45+1:192m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2406:00+1:242m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1:2606:16+1:272m1176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+1:1407:00+1:1113m2188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2407:30+1:242m01122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m01132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1:1907:59+1:192m21141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1:1908:14+1:202m01157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1:1708:30+1:172m01172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1:2008:45+1:202m01186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2309:00+1:232m01199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1:2109:22+1:212m01224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1:2309:38+1:232m01240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1:2210:00+1:205m01258.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1:2510:24+1:252m01284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:2111:00+1:205m01315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m01334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+1:2111:25+1:212m01338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+1:2311:42+1:242m01356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2511:56+1:262m01368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+1:1012:06+1:102m01371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+1:1412:23+1:152m01375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+1:2212:36+1:222m01383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1:2913:30+1:2735m71386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
301 intermediate stations23:301386.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:20+2:5020m431772.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:5613:56+3:012m331800.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3:0815:33+3:133m131913.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3:0116:25+3:085m131967.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:1417:15+3:082m232019.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:2217:40+3:242m132047.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:4218:16+3:425m132085.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:5318:51+3:542m232127.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:5219:56+3:5610m332183.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:5921:00+4:002m132273.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:22+3:402m232336.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m142474.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m542566.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m142750.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m142819.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m542873.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m242897.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m543057.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:1311:35+4:215m143171.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:2312:25+4:252m143234.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#47|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:2514:10+4:312m143348.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4614:45+4:522m243376.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#49!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:45-143407.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site