Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4183/Σ Firozpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+23??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+3205:27+322m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+3305:45+342m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+362m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+3706:16+382m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+2607:00+2413m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+3407:30+342m??1122.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+2907:59+292m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+2908:14+302m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+292m??1172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??1186.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+3209:00+322m??1198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+3109:22+312m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+3109:38+312m??1239.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3010:00+295m??1258.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+3310:24+332m??1283.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2711:00+275m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.042220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+292m??1337.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:42+312m??1355.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+3411:56+342m??1368.024214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+012:06+02m??1371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+2212:23+252m??1374.042217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+342m??1382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+3913:30+3635m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:5713:20+1:5520m??1386.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:1413:56+2:142m??1414.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:1915:33+2:193m??1527.069182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:2116:25+2:225m??1581.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2717:15+2:292m??1633.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3717:40+2:392m??1661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:4918:16+2:495m??1699.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:0118:51+3:022m??1741.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:0119:56+3:0510m??1797.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:1421:00+3:142m??1887.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:0522:22+3:052m??1950.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:1100:20+3:125m??21088.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:3601:50+3:435m??21180.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2104:35+3:265m??21364.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:2905:30+3:292m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:3106:30+3:2915m??21487.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3206:55+3:342m??21511.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#44/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2007:55+3:202m??21604.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:3809:00+3:505m??21671.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#46|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1311:35+3:215m??21785.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#47|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:3312:25+3:342m??21848.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#48|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:3114:10+3:372m??21962.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:4314:45+3:512m??21990.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#50!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:12-??22021.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site