Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4184/Σ Nanded-Kalka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1634 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+7??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+272m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3212:15+352m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  13:35+1513:40+205m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+322m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+85m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+205m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+365m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3402:48+362m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+5003:42+502m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5705:05+1:0110m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:212m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:3206:26+1:335m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3807:00+1:392m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:3707:30+1:402m??21387.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:2308:40+1:255m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:3409:30+1:353m??21494.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:2711:16+1:272m??21607.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2811:48+1:282m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:3412:30+1:3520m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+0??21635.084216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations01:52157.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+719:09+72m??21792.055259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:55+219:58+23m??21834.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#29/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+320:48+18m??21879.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+0-??21904.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site