Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4184/Σ Nanded-Kalka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1634 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+252m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+342m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+372m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  13:35+1713:40+225m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-115:39+200m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-115:55+205m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2516:45+252m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3515m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+520:55+85m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1823:15+215m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2900:55+345m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+312m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:42+422m??21133.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4705:05+5210m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:44+1:102m??21279.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1506:26+1:155m??21321.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1607:00+1:162m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1107:30+1:172m??21387.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5908:40+1:015m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0709:30+1:083m??21493.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5611:16+562m??21606.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5611:48+562m??21627.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0012:30+1:0320m??21634.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+1??21634.084216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations01:52157.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+619:09+62m??21791.055259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:55+119:58+23m??21833.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+220:48+28m??21878.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#31/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+0-??21903.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site