Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4185/Σ Kalka-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0310.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m1125.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+307:38+35m1169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1708:12+182m21111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+29-11269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
73 intermediate stations13:000.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:20+2:5020m42269.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#7/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:5613:56+3:012m32297.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3:0815:33+3:133m12410.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3:0116:25+3:085m12464.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:1417:15+3:082m22516.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:2217:40+3:242m12544.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:4218:16+3:425m12582.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:5318:51+3:542m22624.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:5219:56+3:5610m32680.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:5921:00+4:002m12770.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:22+3:402m22833.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m13971.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m531063.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m131247.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m131316.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m531370.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m231394.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m531554.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:1311:35+4:215m131668.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:2312:25+4:252m131731.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:2514:10+4:312m131845.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#27!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4614:45+4:522m231873.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#28!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:45-131904.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site