Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4185/Σ Kalka-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+007:38+05m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
29 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+2-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4113:20+4020m??1269.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#7/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+4913:56+492m??1297.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5315:33+533m??1410.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5516:25+555m??1464.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0017:15+1:022m??1516.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:062m??1544.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1218:16+1:125m??1582.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2018:51+1:202m??1624.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+1:3419:56+1:3910m??1680.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0421:00+2:052m??1770.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:22+1:532m??1833.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m??2971.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1601:50+2:225m??21063.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5604:35+1:565m??21247.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5705:30+1:572m??21316.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0206:30+1:5915m??21370.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0306:55+2:042m??21394.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:5807:55+1:592m??21487.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:235m??21554.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+2:1009:06+2:230m??21556.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24111.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:525m??21667.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0912:25+2:132m??21730.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:0914:10+2:142m??21845.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:222m??21873.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#30!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:30-??21903.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site