Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity...

4189/Σ Jaipur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1420:34+152m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+822:45+1610m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+255m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1403:08+182m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+235m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:56+272m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+302m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+806:52+112m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2208:05+2210m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1610:13+175m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1811:18+202m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+2511:40+252m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+2912:38+292m??21073.06619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+222m??21130.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+142m??21143.01514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+7-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m??21149.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m??21173.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+183m??21194.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+242m??21275.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+302m??21326.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+621:40+225m??21399.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#24|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1322:26+161m??21422.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2322:45+271m??21450.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3123:09+321m??21477.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3523:45+395m??21511.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2601:02+312m??31573.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+381m??31618.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4502:05+471m??31645.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+541m??31660.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2703:15+312m??31688.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+532m??31716.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1605:15+235m??31747.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#35!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??31769.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+341m??31790.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#37|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2906:55+301m??31826.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+321m??31841.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#39|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+171m??31886.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-709:30+45m??31931.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#41|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+32m??31952.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#42|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1411:13+32m??31972.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#43|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??31997.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#44|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+52m??32019.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#45/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+132m??32032.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+162m??32044.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1714:20+182m??32083.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1115:01+122m??32116.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#49/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+2-??32193.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site