Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity...

4189/Σ Jaipur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+182m??17.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+522:45+1310m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+255m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+503:08+112m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+903:50+115m??2507.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+1604:54+152m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??2620.049 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-406:52+22m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1108:09+1110m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+610:13+95m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1411:13+172m??2965.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:38+192m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+2112:36+212m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1113:29+112m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+1013:52+102m??21143.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+5-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??21149.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??21173.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+133m??21191.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??21259.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+182m??21273.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+272m??21324.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+321:40+195m??21397.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+321:46+190m??21398.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+922:26+121m??21421.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1822:45+231m??21449.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m??21476.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+395m??21510.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+282m??31573.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+361m??31617.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4302:05+471m??31645.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+561m??31660.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+392m??31687.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4603:50+1:012m??31716.023 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:15+285m??31746.041 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??31768.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4006:10+431m??31789.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#39|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??31826.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+421m??31841.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#41|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+271m??31885.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#42|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-209:30+75m??31931.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#43|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+52m??31952.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#44|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m??31972.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#45|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-512:05+42m??31997.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#46|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+212:46+62m??32018.019 CRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#47/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+213:30+192m??32031.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+192m??32044.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#49/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??32083.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1815:01+172m??32116.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#51/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+6-??32192.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site