Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP

419/Σ NGP TO COR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mah1020  Jan 04 2012 (16:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+171m??161.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1420:10+151m??186.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??1104.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+2621:10+271m??1145.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2421:34+262m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3421:51+342m??1191.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32192.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+2201:25+232m??2383.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+4302:58+432m??2469.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+4503:36+442m??2512.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+4903:52+491m??2531.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+5604:45+1:0520m??2573.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#13/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1809:35+1710m??2573.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+410:42+132m??2629.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+172m??2642.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:55-212:30+835m??2670.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1513:06+162m??2703.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#18|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+114:18+132m??2754.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1314:36+132m??2770.048472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#20|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+615:20+112m??2803.048491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+815:42+82m??2820.070462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1015:53+102m??2830.037441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#23|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-416:50+110m??2859.051404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+517:33+62m??2894.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+917:53+142m??2917.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+162m??2931.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#27%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+419:04+52m??2969.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#28!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+3-??2973.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site