Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4194/Σ Jodhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??2521.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:42+125m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:35+155m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+10-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??2938.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??2962.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+153m??2981.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+2118:42+165m??21048.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+1319:10+172m??21063.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+292m??21113.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+421:40+195m??21186.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+421:46+190m??21188.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1222:26+141m??21210.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2122:45+271m??21239.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3323:09+341m??21266.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+445m??21299.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+362m??31362.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+421m??31407.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+1:001m??31434.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0402:20+1:071m??31449.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+522m??31477.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0503:50+1:172m??31505.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+425m??31535.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+4605:50+462m??31558.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+5106:10+531m??31579.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+4906:55+491m??31615.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+5207:10+521m??31630.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#41|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+3508:10+361m??31675.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#42|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25+709:30+165m??31720.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#43|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+510:22+122m??31741.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#44|--|LNTLingti  11:11-411:13+82m??31761.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#45|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-212:05+72m??31786.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#46|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+412:46+82m??31807.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#47/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+242m??31821.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+252m??31833.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#49/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+282m??31872.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2215:01+222m??31905.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#51/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+11-??31981.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.