Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4194/Σ Jodhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+720:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+162m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+232m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3321:37+412m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+72m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1003:50+330m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1104:54+122m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:45+128m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+152m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1207:35+135m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+910:46+102m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+2-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??2938.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??2962.06110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+173m??2983.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+1618:42+155m??21050.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+222m??21064.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+302m??21115.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+245m??21188.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:26+211m??21212.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#26|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2922:45+331m??21241.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3623:09+371m??21268.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:45+435m??21301.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+332m??31364.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#30|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3901:40+431m??31409.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5102:05+541m??31436.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5802:20+1:001m??31451.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+382m??31479.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+592m??31507.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1905:15+265m??31537.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#36!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+292m??31560.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+351m??31581.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#38|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3106:55+311m??31617.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3307:10+341m??31632.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#40|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+181m??31677.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#41|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-609:30+45m??31722.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#42|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??31743.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#43|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1211:13+42m??31763.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#44|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-512:05+22m??31788.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#45|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+012:46+52m??31809.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#46/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+152m??31823.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1613:45+182m??31835.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#48/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+202m??31874.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1415:01+142m??31907.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#50/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??31983.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site