Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4194/Σ Jodhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+92m??132.077 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+115m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1720:32+182m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2721:08+272m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+312m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+4021:37+522m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+923:45+1510m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+801:00+102m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+262m??2387.047 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:45+1125m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1104:54+132m??2520.050 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1105:42+125m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1207:35+135m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+810:46+92m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+3-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??2938.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??2962.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+133m??2980.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??21048.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+182m??21062.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+272m??21113.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+321:40+195m??21186.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+321:46+190m??21187.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+922:26+121m??21210.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1822:45+231m??21238.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m??21265.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+395m??21299.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+282m??31362.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+361m??31406.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4302:05+471m??31434.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+561m??31449.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+392m??31476.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4603:50+1:012m??31505.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:15+285m??31535.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??31557.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4006:10+431m??31578.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#39|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??31615.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+421m??31630.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#41|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+271m??31674.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#42|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-209:30+75m??31720.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#43|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+52m??31741.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#44|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m??31761.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#45|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-512:05+42m??31786.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#46|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+212:46+62m??31807.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#47/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+213:30+192m??31820.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+192m??31833.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#49/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??31872.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1815:01+172m??31905.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#51/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+6-??31981.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site