Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4194/Σ Jodhpur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (10:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1821:08+182m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2921:37+372m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+330m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1004:54+112m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+805:45+108m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+142m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+807:35+85m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+410:46+62m??2919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35-5-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??2938.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??2962.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+153m??2983.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??21064.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+292m??21115.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+175m??21188.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#24|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+422:26+81m??21211.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+201m??21239.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2223:09+231m??21266.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+295m??21300.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+1601:02+212m??31362.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+2101:40+231m??31407.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+3102:05+361m??31434.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+431m??31449.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+212m??31477.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+432m??31505.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+205:15+155m??31536.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#35!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2305:50+232m??31558.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??31579.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#37|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2506:55+251m??31615.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+2707:10+271m??31630.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#39|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+121m??31675.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-1109:30+25m??31720.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#41|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??31741.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#42|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+42m??31761.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#43|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??31786.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#44|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+32m??31808.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#45/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+132m??31821.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??31833.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+162m??31872.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+915:01+122m??31905.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#49/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??31982.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site