Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4195/Σ Bikaner-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (11:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3815:25+405m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4318:25+4020m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4318:57+433m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3320:08+2122m??1357.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2620:28+272m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2520:58+262m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2421:33+242m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+182m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2201:20+3225m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4602:16+482m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:20+1620m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2305:21+242m??2806.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+252m??2824.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2006:27+215m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1808:20+195m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:26+292m??21084.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1511:23+152m??21223.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+7-??21247.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??21247.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??21271.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+153m??21292.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??21373.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+292m??21424.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+175m??21497.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#29|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+422:26+81m??21520.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#30|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+201m??21548.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2223:09+231m??21575.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+295m??21609.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+1601:02+212m??31671.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+2101:40+231m??31716.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+3102:05+361m??31743.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+431m??31758.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+212m??31786.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+432m??31814.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+205:15+155m??31845.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#40!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2305:50+232m??31867.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#41|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??31888.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#42|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+2506:55+251m??31924.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+2707:10+271m??31939.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+121m??31984.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#45|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-1109:30+25m??32029.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#46|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??32050.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#47|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+42m??32070.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#48|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??32095.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#49|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-112:46+32m??32117.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#50/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+013:30+132m??32130.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+152m??32142.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#52/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+162m??32181.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#53/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+915:01+122m??32214.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#54/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+3-??32291.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site