Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4195/Σ Bikaner-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3615:25+365m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2818:25+2720m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:57+343m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+2520:08+1322m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2020:28+212m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2020:58+212m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+1921:33+192m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1222:04+132m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+322:42+52m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-223:23+32m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+200:18+420m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1601:20+1925m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+3902:16+402m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+404:20+820m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+605:21+82m??2806.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1105:38+112m??2824.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2006:27+215m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1408:20+175m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3409:26+332m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+2311:23+242m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+11-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??21247.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??21271.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??21289.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#26/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+1918:42+145m??21357.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+172m??21371.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+232m??21422.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+121:40+175m??21495.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#30|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+722:26+111m??21519.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1622:45+211m??21547.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2723:09+281m??21575.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3423:45+375m??21608.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+282m??31671.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+371m??31716.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4502:05+491m??31743.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5502:20+571m??31758.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+412m??31785.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+1:012m??31814.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+305m??31844.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#41!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3405:50+362m??31867.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#42|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+421m??31888.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#43|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3806:55+381m??31924.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+411m??31939.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#45|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2308:10+251m??31984.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#46|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-309:30+75m??32029.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#47|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+52m??32050.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#48|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m??32070.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#49|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-412:05+42m??32095.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#50|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+112:46+72m??32116.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#51/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+172m??32130.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1713:45+192m??32142.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#53/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+192m??32181.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1415:01+172m??32214.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#55/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+8-??32290.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site