Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Fast Connectivity...

4198/Σ Nanded-Ahmedabad(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:18)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+232m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3311:17+352m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5011:30+502m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  11:54+4311:55+461m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5512:15+571m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+372m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+301m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+416:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+417:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2618:00+263m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+252m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+619:15+105m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2320:45+213m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+721:05+72m??1571.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+321:30+32m??1595.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1595.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#22/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:55-4-??21088.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.