Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rake share arrangement so second train can never be missed

42/Σ Cheran - Navajivan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+17??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+362m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+2900:20+335m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3101:20+333m??2160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+362m??2280.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+3704:15+372m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+4605:05+462m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+25-??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+15??2495.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2610:50+262m??2578.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2110m??2633.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:26+341m??2671.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#14/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+4413:02+441m??2722.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+3813:57+391m??2788.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4214:33+421m??2837.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+5514:44+551m??2852.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5215:24+522m??2895.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2116:45+1815m??2926.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+4717:56+472m??21027.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4518:42+451m??21074.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+1920:10+245m??21134.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+5521:20+561m??21249.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+362m??21308.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:20+2510m??31377.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+2900:39+293m??31391.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3201:20+312m??31437.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??31477.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#29/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+2602:34+273m??31510.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3303:09+332m??31560.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+175m??31605.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2404:50+242m??31647.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2905:20+285m??31684.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+2905:50+301m??31721.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3206:10+331m??31746.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+3906:30+401m??31774.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2108:05+2515m??31824.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+272m??31848.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#39%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+172m??31902.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#40/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2310:55+242m??31963.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#41%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2111:40+275m??31998.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#42/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+2713:24+272m??32098.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2014:26+222m??32155.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+1814:50+2010m??32159.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3515:26+352m??32208.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+3916:41+395m??32288.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+4017:14+402m??32324.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4017:31+402m??32343.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#49/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:0218:23+1:022m??32385.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#50/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+23-??32388.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site