Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rake share arrangement so second train can never be missed

42/Σ Cheran - Navajivan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1623:20+162m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:20+155m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1401:20+163m??2160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+903:05+122m??2281.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+142m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2505:05+252m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2405:55+251m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+3-??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??2495.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+152m??2578.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+912:00+310m??2633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1512:26+161m??2671.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#14/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2313:02+241m??2722.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2013:57+211m??2788.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+341m??2837.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3814:44+381m??2852.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3715:24+372m??2895.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??2926.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+322m??21027.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+281m??21074.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+220:10+95m??21134.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+391m??21249.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3222:20+322m??21308.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+100:20+510m??31377.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+900:39+83m??31391.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1101:20+112m??31437.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1901:44+192m??31477.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#29/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+502:34+73m??31510.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1403:09+152m??31560.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+55m??31605.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??31647.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+165m??31684.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+181m??31721.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??31746.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2806:30+291m??31774.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1315m??31824.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+142m??31848.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#39/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-110:02+42m??31902.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#40/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1210:55+122m??31963.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#41%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+85m??31998.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#42/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-613:24+42m??32098.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-114:26+42m??32155.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??32159.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+192m??32208.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2216:41+235m??32288.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??32324.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2317:31+232m??32343.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#49/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??32385.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#50/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??32388.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site