Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rake share arrangement so second train can never be missed

42/Σ Cheran - Navajivan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+25??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+432m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+3400:20+395m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+4001:20+423m??2160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+442m??2280.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+472m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+5005:05+502m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+4305:55+441m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+30-??2494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+21??2494.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m??2577.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3612:00+3110m??2632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+4112:26+431m??2670.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#14/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+5313:02+541m??2721.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+4513:57+461m??2787.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4614:33+481m??2836.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0114:44+1:021m??2851.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:1615:24+1:152m??2894.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+3516:45+3215m??2925.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0717:56+1:072m??21026.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0218:42+1:031m??21073.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:10+405m??21133.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+1:0221:20+1:031m??21248.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4822:20+482m??21307.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2900:20+3210m??31376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3600:39+353m??31390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+382m??31436.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4601:44+462m??31476.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#29/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+3202:34+333m??31509.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+4003:09+402m??31559.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+2104:20+285m??31604.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3704:50+372m??31646.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m??31683.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??31720.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+471m??31745.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+5206:30+531m??31773.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+3208:05+3515m??31823.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+382m??31847.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#39%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+272m??31901.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#40/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m??31962.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#41%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+3911:40+415m??31997.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#42/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3213:24+322m??32097.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2614:26+282m??32154.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2614:50+2610m??32158.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4715:26+462m??32207.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+5116:41+515m??32287.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+5217:14+512m??32323.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4917:31+492m??32342.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#49/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+4418:23+442m??32384.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#50/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+34-??32387.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site