Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4200/Σ Nanded-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (11:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 1993 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.065 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+242m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2807:40+302m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+292m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+232m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+710:13+103m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+95m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2112:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+141m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??1366.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+121m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1116:02+162m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1117:00+1710m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+332m??1476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3018:12+322m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3818:35+401m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+431m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3619:25+391m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+312m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+215m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2122:10+241m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+281m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:01+381m??1771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+000:30+1810m??2794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+175m??2867.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+75m??2917.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1404:20+114m??2999.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+2004:40+202m??21019.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+1105:10+133m??21044.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??21044.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??21068.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+22m??21085.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??21094.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??21110.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??21125.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??21136.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+410:45+52m??21158.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+510:57+52m??21169.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+611:07+62m??21178.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+611:17+62m??21183.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+72m??21195.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m??21206.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??21216.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+712:04+72m??21222.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-212:29+65m??21233.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2112:44+202m??21251.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??21256.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2313:07+232m??21272.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m??21280.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#53/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+202m??21297.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+65m??21301.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+142m??21315.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m??21325.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1714:50+162m??21333.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1814:59+182m??21341.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2115:09+212m??21351.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2215:22+222m??21360.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#61/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2615:33+252m??21372.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#62/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+312m??21386.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#63/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2516:07+242m??21401.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??21413.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#65/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m??21428.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+205m??21431.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#67/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:26+212m??21451.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#68/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+252m??21467.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+262m??21474.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??21485.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#71/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21503.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#72/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1818:48+212m??21514.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#73/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m??21528.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#74/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+1120m??21531.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#75/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:19+142m??21536.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#76|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1520:29+152m??21542.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#77|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1620:36+152m??21547.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#78|==|SAUSanand  20:47+1720:49+172m??21559.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#79|==|CEChharodi  21:00+1721:02+172m??21570.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#80|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+192m??21584.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#81|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+122m??21596.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#82|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+75m??21661.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#83!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2023:32+222m??21709.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#84!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1700:08+155m??31736.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#85!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+101:10+95m??31778.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#86|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+112m??31854.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#87|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1102:47+95m??31862.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#88|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+122m??31906.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#89|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1604:00+162m??31923.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#90|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1904:18+182m??31942.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#91|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1904:37+192m??31960.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#92|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31967.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#93|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2204:55+212m??31980.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#94|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+4-??31993.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site