Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4200/Σ Nanded-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1042 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00-510.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m2176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m21109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m11148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m11161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30-09:33-3m11174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10-10:13-3m11196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55-11:00-5m11220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m11240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m21261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m11307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m11351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m11366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m11403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m21424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m41446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m31476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m11505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m11532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m11547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m11575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m11619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m21682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m11716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m11743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m01771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20-00:30-10m42794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m32867.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m02917.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16-04:20-4m52999.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m621017.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07-05:10-3m521042.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations03:209.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m321051.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m421075.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m421092.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m321101.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m121117.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m121132.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m221143.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m121165.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m021176.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m121185.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m121190.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m221202.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m121213.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m121223.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m221229.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-12:29-5m221240.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m121258.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m121263.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m121279.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m121287.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#53/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m121304.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m121308.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m121322.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m121332.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m121340.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57-14:59-2m021348.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m121358.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m321367.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#61/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m021379.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#62/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m021393.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#63/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m221408.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m021420.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#65/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m021435.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m421438.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#67/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m221458.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#68/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m021474.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m021481.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m021492.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#71/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m321510.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#72/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m021521.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#73/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m121535.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#74/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45-20:05-20m221538.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#75/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m021543.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#76|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m021549.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#77|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m021554.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#78|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47-20:49-2m021566.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#79|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m021577.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#80|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14-21:16-2m021591.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#81|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m121603.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#82|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m121669.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#83!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m121716.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#84!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03-00:08-5m031743.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#85!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m331785.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#86|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m031861.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#87|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42-02:47-5m031869.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#88|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m031913.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#89|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58-04:00-2m031930.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#90|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16-04:18-2m031949.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#91|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m031967.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#92|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m031974.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#93|--|RWORanavav  04:53-04:55-2m031987.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#94|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35--132000.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site