Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4200/Σ Nanded-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1041 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+242m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+133m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+125m??1221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+205m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1914:45+191m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+192m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+1710m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+362m??1477.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4718:12+482m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+551m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:51+591m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+5619:25+581m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+532m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+425m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:10+441m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+441m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+491m??1771.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+923:53+270m??1794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+900:30+2710m??2795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+295m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+155m??2919.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2604:20+234m??21000.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+204:40+22m??21017.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??21041.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??21041.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+32m??21065.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??21082.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??21091.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??21107.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m??21122.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+710:23+72m??21133.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+910:45+92m??21155.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??21166.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??21175.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+132m??21180.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#45/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??21192.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:42+142m??21203.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+102m??21213.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1012:04+102m??21219.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+212:29+55m??21229.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#50/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+112m??21248.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:52+102m??21253.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1113:07+122m??21269.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#53/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+82m??21277.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#54/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1113:38+142m??21294.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-314:15+35m??21298.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+112m??21312.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1314:40+122m??21322.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??21330.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??21338.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??21348.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#61/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+152m??21357.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#62/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+1815:33+182m??21369.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#63/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??21383.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#64/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+1716:07+162m??21398.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#65/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??21410.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#66/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1416:42+132m??21425.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#67/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+135m??21428.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#68/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1817:26+182m??21448.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#69/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+232m??21463.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#70/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+252m??21471.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#71/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??21482.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#72/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m??21500.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#73/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m??21511.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#74/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21525.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#75/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+220:05+720m??21528.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#76/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??21533.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1120:29+102m??21539.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#78|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+112m??21545.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#79|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1620:49+152m??21556.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#80|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21568.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#81|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+182m??21581.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#82|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+821:45+92m??21593.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#83|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-223:00+35m??21659.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#84!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+172m??21706.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#85!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+125m??31733.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#86!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+201:10+75m??31775.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#87|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??31851.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#88|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1002:47+105m??31859.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#89|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1003:43+102m??31900.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#90|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+112m??31917.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#91|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??31936.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#92|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1204:37+112m??31954.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#93|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31961.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#94|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1504:55+142m??31974.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#95|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-5-??31988.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.