Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4200/Σ Nanded-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2807:12+282m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3407:40+352m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+342m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+292m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1509:33+163m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+143m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+135m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??1261.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+181m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+2110m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2917:37+382m??1476.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3918:12+422m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4918:35+501m??1532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4819:25+501m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+422m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:35+325m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+361m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+451m??1771.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+300:30+1810m??2796.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+185m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+002:40+65m??2919.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1904:20+164m??21001.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m??21019.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??21043.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+32m??21043.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+309:02+42m??21067.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??21084.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??21093.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+609:57+52m??21109.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m??21124.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??21135.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1010:45+102m??21157.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??21168.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m??21177.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+132m??21182.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??21194.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??21205.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m??21215.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1312:04+132m??21221.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+612:29+95m??21232.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1612:44+182m??21250.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1812:52+172m??21255.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:07+212m??21271.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+182m??21279.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#53/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1913:38+212m??21296.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+75m??21300.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+142m??21314.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m??21324.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1714:50+162m??21332.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1814:59+192m??21340.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2215:09+212m??21350.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2115:22+212m??21359.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#61/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2615:33+262m??21371.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#62/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+312m??21385.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#63/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2616:07+262m??21400.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??21412.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#65/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m??21427.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2017:00+225m??21430.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#67/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2417:26+242m??21450.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#68/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+272m??21466.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2917:53+282m??21473.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:06+292m??21484.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#71/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+332m??21502.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#72/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1718:48+182m??21513.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#73/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21527.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#74/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+420:05+620m??21530.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#75/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+820:19+82m??21535.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#76|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+820:29+82m??21541.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#77|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??21546.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#78|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1220:49+122m??21558.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#79|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1421:02+142m??21569.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#80|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1621:16+172m??21583.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#81|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+721:45+82m??21595.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#82|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-623:00+35m??21661.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#83!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1423:32+162m??21708.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#84!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1200:08+105m??31735.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#85!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??31777.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#86|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+102:30+72m??31853.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#87|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+702:47+75m??31861.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#88|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+403:43+62m??31905.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#89|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1004:00+92m??31922.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#90|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1104:18+102m??31941.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#91|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1204:37+112m??31959.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#92|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42+204:44+12m??31966.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#93|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1604:55+152m??31979.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#94|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-4-??31992.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site