Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity...

4201/Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (11:41PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+232m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+292m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+282m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+232m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+123m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+810:13+113m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+105m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2112:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+175m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+141m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??1366.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+121m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1216:02+162m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1217:00+1810m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2417:37+332m??1476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3118:12+322m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+401m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+441m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3619:25+391m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+312m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+215m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSR•Lasur (2 PFs)•  22:09+2122:10+241m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+271m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:01+371m??1771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+000:30+1810m??2794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+175m??2867.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+85m??2917.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1404:20+124m??2999.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+1804:40+182m??21019.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+1005:10+123m??21044.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#33/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??21044.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+508:28+62m??21062.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+210:25+32m??21201.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??21296.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2112:30+212m??21355.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1713:43+1710m??21426.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m??21499.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??21573.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m??21606.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1818:05+1820m??21686.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+419:05+95m??21728.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??21853.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#45/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??21953.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??22061.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??32277.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2404:14+282m??32411.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3104:50+3215m??32418.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+522m??32508.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3508:05+3610m??32618.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:55+1:1510m??32731.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:2210:50+1:235m??32783.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#54/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:1912:40+1:195m??32896.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#55/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2713:10+1:272m??32919.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#56/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:0914:55+1:1815m??32995.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site