Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:12:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:12:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity...

4201/Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2607:40+272m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+282m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+232m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1109:33+133m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+610:13+83m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+611:00+85m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+02m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+131m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1414:45+141m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1115:30+111m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+916:02+142m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+1510m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2217:37+312m??1476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3218:12+342m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4018:35+411m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:51+431m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3719:25+411m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+372m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2421:35+275m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSR•Lasur (2 PFs)•  22:09+2922:10+311m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3422:40+371m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+441m??1771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+500:30+2110m??2794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2201:30+205m??2867.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+102:40+85m??2917.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1604:20+124m??2999.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??21019.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??21044.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#33/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??21044.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21062.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??21201.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??21296.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??21355.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1513:43+1510m??21426.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+112m??21499.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+262m??21573.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??21606.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1520m??21686.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+85m??21728.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21853.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#45/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21953.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??22061.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+275m??32277.063 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3404:14+372m??32411.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+4004:50+4215m??32418.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1606:03+1:162m??32508.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0808:05+1:0910m??32618.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2409:55+1:3310m??32731.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:3910:50+1:395m??32783.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#54/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:4012:40+1:415m??32896.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#55/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:542m??32919.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#56/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:3514:55+1:5015m??32995.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site