Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity...

4201/Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1041 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+242m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+133m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+125m??1221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+205m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1914:45+191m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+192m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+1710m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+362m??1477.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4718:12+482m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+551m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:51+591m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+5619:25+581m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+532m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+425m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSR•Lasur (2 PFs)•  22:09+4222:10+441m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+441m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+491m??1771.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+923:53+270m??1794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+900:30+2710m??2795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+295m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+155m??2919.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2604:20+234m??21000.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+204:40+22m??21017.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??21041.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??21041.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21059.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??21198.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??21293.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+152m??21352.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??21423.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#40/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+92m??21496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??21570.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1720m??21683.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#44/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:05+95m??21725.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21850.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??21950.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??22058.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+265m??32274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1004:14+132m??32408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1615m??32415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#51/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m??32505.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2210m??32615.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3209:55+3910m??32728.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??32780.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#55/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4912:40+495m??32893.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#56%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??32916.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#57/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3914:55+3815m??32992.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.