Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity...

4201/Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 7m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+272m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+232m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+611:00+115m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+321m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+101m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+121m??1366.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+915:30+91m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+716:02+122m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+917:00+1610m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+292m??1476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+312m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+381m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3519:25+391m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3020:15+332m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1921:35+235m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSR•Lasur (2 PFs)•  22:09+2522:10+281m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+331m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3923:01+421m??1771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+500:30+2210m??2794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+215m??2867.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+302:40+95m??2917.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1604:20+124m??2999.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+204:40+22m??21019.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+105:10+13m??21044.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#33/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??21044.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21062.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+510:25+52m??21201.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??21296.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m??21355.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2213:43+2110m??21426.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??21499.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??21573.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??21606.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2018:05+1920m??21686.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+519:05+115m??21728.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+212m??21853.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#45/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m??21953.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m??22061.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3502:05+385m??32277.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1:0004:14+1:022m??32411.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0504:50+1:0915m??32418.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#50/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4806:03+1:482m??32508.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4008:05+1:4110m??32618.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0709:55+2:1710m??32731.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2910:50+2:305m??32783.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#54/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:40+2:345m??32896.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#55/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:4313:10+2:452m??32919.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#56/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:3114:55+2:3615m??32995.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site