Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity...

4202/Σ Ajmer-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.071 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2020:06+222m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+322m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:38+165m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2322:15+272m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+382m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2423:01+322m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2323:46+232m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:40+1810m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+62m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1202:09+122m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1202:43+152m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+004:55+520m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+406:01+72m??2538.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1006:18+102m??2556.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+807:07+95m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:54+142m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+145m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2109:18+212m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2009:52+202m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+811:59+82m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+7-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??2979.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??21003.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??21021.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#27/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2218:42+175m??21089.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+192m??21103.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+252m??21154.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+221:40+185m??21227.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#31|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1022:26+121m??21251.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2022:45+241m??21279.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??21307.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??21340.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+302m??31403.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#36|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3501:40+391m??31448.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+511m??31475.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5602:20+571m??31490.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#39|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+422m??31517.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:002m??31546.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+275m??31576.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#42!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+312m??31599.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#43|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??31620.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#44|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??31656.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3407:10+341m??31671.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#46|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+201m??31716.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#47|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-509:30+65m??31761.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#48|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-410:22+52m??31782.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#49|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1111:13+52m??31802.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#50|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-312:05+52m??31827.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#51|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+212:46+82m??31848.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#52/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+192m??31862.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??31874.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#54/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??31913.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1615:01+182m??31946.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#56/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+9-??32022.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site