Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity...

4202/Σ Ajmer-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+13??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  20:04+3120:06+332m??152.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+4920:55+492m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+3121:38+305m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+3822:15+412m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+4922:27+522m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+4223:01+452m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+4123:46+412m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3800:40+3610m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+262m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+3502:09+362m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+3802:43+402m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m??2423.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2804:55+2820m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+2706:01+292m??2537.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+3206:18+322m??2556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+3007:07+315m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+4607:54+452m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+4408:55+455m??2721.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+5309:18+532m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+5109:52+512m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+4611:59+452m??2955.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+35-??2979.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:480.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m??2979.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m??21003.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+183m??21024.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??21105.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+312m??21156.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+245m??21229.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#30|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1622:26+181m??21252.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2622:45+301m??21280.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3423:09+351m??21307.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3823:45+425m??21341.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+342m??31403.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#35|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3801:40+421m??31448.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4802:05+511m??31475.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5602:20+581m??31490.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+352m??31518.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+562m??31546.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:15+245m??31577.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#41!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??31599.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#42|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+341m??31620.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#43|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+301m??31656.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+321m??31671.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#45|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+171m??31716.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#46|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-709:30+45m??31761.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#47|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??31782.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#48|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1411:13+32m??31802.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#49|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??31827.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#50|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+012:46+52m??31849.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#51/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+142m??31862.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1413:45+162m??31874.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#53/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+192m??31913.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1215:01+122m??31946.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#55/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+2-??32023.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site