Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

4204/Σ Nanded-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (11:57PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+172m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+291m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+361m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+813:25+192m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+165m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2215:00+221m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+1815:30+191m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-617:00+1010m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+151m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m??1389.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1918:00+193m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??1426.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-219:15+45m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1220:45+93m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+243m??1553.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??1567.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m??1595.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+152m??2716.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1201:18+181m??2742.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+310m??2811.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:46+81m??2870.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1005:02+1210m??2940.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m??2976.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??2995.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1707:05+4210m??21040.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+262m??21109.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-710:56+31m??21174.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#31!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2415m??21227.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:39+342m??21271.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#33!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+382m??21326.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#34|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+422m??21392.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4614:53+472m??21413.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#36!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3716:16+382m??21480.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#37!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+12-??21532.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site