Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

4205/Σ Nanded-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 35 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+212m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2311:17+242m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3311:55+351m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+421m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+222m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+175m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+241m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1810m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:20+261m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+3117:30+321m??1389.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2918:00+303m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m??1426.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+135m??1471.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2620:45+233m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2421:30+233m??1553.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:09+1922:10+201m??1567.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+722:55+85m??1595.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1100:52+112m??2716.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+901:18+111m??2742.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+010m??2811.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+005:02+410m??2940.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:31+605:32+71m??2976.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+705:49+81m??2995.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+607:05+1910m??21040.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#28!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1309:14+142m??21109.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-310:56+06m??21174.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2511:55+2315m??21227.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#31!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+2513:30+252m??21326.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#32!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2514:32+282m??21392.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3016:16+302m??21480.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#34!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+7-??21532.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site