Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

4205/Σ Nanded-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 12 2012 (23:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 35 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+232m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3311:17+352m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5011:30+502m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:55+461m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5512:15+571m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+372m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+301m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+416:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+417:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2618:00+263m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+252m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+619:15+105m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2320:45+213m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2321:30+203m??1554.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??1568.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+322:55+55m??1596.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1700:52+172m??2717.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1201:18+181m??2743.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+402:55+410m??2812.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+405:02+610m??2941.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:31+1505:32+161m??2977.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+1505:49+151m??2996.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+1810m??21041.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0770.0
#29!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2209:14+222m??21111.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-210:56+06m??21175.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2715m??21228.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+1:1413:30+1:142m??21327.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:0814:32+1:092m??21393.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+5016:16+512m??21481.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#35!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+23-??21533.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.