Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Telescopic,Shortest.

4207/Σ Solapur-Amalner-Nandurbar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Feb 13 2012 (00:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 25m  62 halts  Distance: 2902 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 33m Distance: 398 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#3. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:25 +5 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+11110.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+212m3179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+262m11113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m51187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2915m52262.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m12346.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+241m12413.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m12458.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+205m02500.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m22525.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+252m23567.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+252m23612.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m33660.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 14m
505 intermediate stations00:571702.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4302:25+493m262362.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+502m162392.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+4903:40+493m162417.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#17%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5604:17+571m162458.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5704:41+563m262478.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0305:22+1:008m162512.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#20/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5806:28+555m062570.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+472m162612.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+4807:27+472m162627.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+4807:45+482m062642.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#24/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+2608:47+381m162669.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+3709:02+4210m162673.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4709:55+481m362732.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3911:15+415m362803.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4211:48+441m262838.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+2912:15+311m062857.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#30/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+913:04+92m162899.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+28-562902.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site