Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Telescopic,Shortest.

4207/Σ Solapur-Amalner-Nandurbar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (00:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  62 halts  Distance: 1125 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 33m Distance: 398 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#3. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 62 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+182m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+616:45+72m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2715m??1187.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2320:25+243m??1271.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??1338.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??1425.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2123:45+212m??1450.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+242m??2492.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+262m??2537.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3101:25+322m??2585.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:0302:25+1:073m??2585.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:0503:12+1:052m??2615.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:40+1:053m??2640.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#17%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1304:17+1:141m??2681.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:41+1:143m??2701.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:22+1:088m??2735.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#20/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:28+1:005m??2793.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??2835.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5507:27+552m??2850.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5507:45+552m??2865.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#24/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+432m??2892.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3810m??2896.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5209:55+531m??2955.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4611:15+485m??21026.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+5011:48+521m??21061.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??21080.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#30/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+2213:04+222m??21122.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+31-??21125.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site