Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Telescopic(From DD),Shortest.

4208/Σ Baramati-Amalner-Nandurbar Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (00:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 117h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 2758 km  2 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 33m Distance: 398 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#3. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 13:25 +5 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+117:50+410m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
30 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2815m52118.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2520:25+263m12202.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+251m12269.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+191m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m02356.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+262m22381.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m23423.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+302m23468.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3601:25+362m33516.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 14m
509 intermediate stations00:571702.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:0902:25+1:153m262218.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#16/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:1403:12+1:142m162248.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:1503:40+1:143m162273.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#18%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:2204:17+1:231m162314.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#19/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2404:41+1:233m262334.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2105:22+1:188m162368.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#21/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0606:28+1:035m062426.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#22/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+572m162468.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5807:27+582m162483.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5907:45+592m062498.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#25%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+472m162525.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+4309:12+4310m162529.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5709:55+571m362588.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+515m362659.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+5311:48+541m262694.043 WRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m062713.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+3213:04+322m162755.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+34-562758.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site