Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Telescopic,Shortest.

4209/Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-Pune(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (00:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+11??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+172m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2018:59+202m??164.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+1619:55+194m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:42+262m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1322:00+1610m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+700:50+1410m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+404:05+172m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:0005:40+2:002m??2540.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:0906:10+2:102m??2588.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:1606:40+2:172m??2633.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:1907:10+2:192m??2675.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:1207:50+2:175m??2700.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4309:15+1:472m??2742.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4610:00+1:472m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:5011:05+1:563m??2854.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:3613:10+1:5215m??2938.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:5613:50+1:552m??2985.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:16-??21013.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site