Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Telescopic,Shortest.

4209/Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-Pune(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (12:35AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 474 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:42+62m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1019:48+135m??1100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+522:00+610m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+185m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:0605:40+2:062m??2540.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:152m??2588.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:2606:40+2:262m??2633.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:2907:10+2:302m??2675.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:2207:50+2:305m??2700.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5509:15+1:592m??2742.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:5810:00+1:592m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:1111:05+2:123m??2854.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:4813:10+2:0215m??2938.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+2:0513:50+2:052m??2985.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:25-??21014.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site