Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast,Short.

4210/Σ Miraj-Daund Exp(Via KWV) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (12:50AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 421 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 9h 2m
#2. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLA•Sangola (2 PFs)•  03:33+403:35+52m??2154.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m??2184.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m??2237.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170 - Buffer: 9h 2m
0 intermediate stations08:580.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+202m??2237.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m??2271.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m??2345.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#12/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+8-??2421.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site