Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastst,Shortest,Telescopic.

4213/Σ Guntur--Mumbai CST Konark Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (01:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 282 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12747
#1%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+1310.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+1106:26+121m2142.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+1106:56+121m0174.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1107:17+111m0195.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m11113.07195mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+1807:54+191m01134.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#7%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+2108:24+211m01172.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#8%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+2408:51+231m11199.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1509:25+151m11229.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1210:45+1110m01282.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 10m
204 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1211:45+2310m102354.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+111:57+12m22359.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5013:40+511m22469.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m12502.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-716:10+45m22539.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1116:21+101m02549.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+213m32576.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3410m32689.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1722:30+1610m52876.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+225m32951.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+252m231015.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+352m231043.05458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+233m731089.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m631107.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m631132.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+9-1431141.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site