Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Also for BIDR,LUR,DD. (By road SC-BMT only 20-25 min.)

4215/Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-Pune Triweekly (Via LUR,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (02:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1027 km  2 xfers
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 47170/Falaknuma Lingampalli Last MMTS
Travel Time: 8m Distance: 5 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 32m
#3. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 12 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+14??10.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+2015:22+201m??120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1116:00+1110m??132.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5516:48+551m??187.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0817:11+1:082m??1132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0217:39+1:021m??1155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:58+1:061m??1180.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0818:47+1:102m??1240.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0519:13+1:072m??1250.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:31+1:141m??1270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0620:01+1:061m??1298.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1720:13+1:171m??1312.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:2320:34+1:232m??1335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+39-??1381.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma Lingampalli Last MMTS/47170 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+022:17+02m??1381.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16/==/JETJames Street (2 PFs)  22:20-22:21-1m??1383.070522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#17/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2 PFs)  22:22-22:23-1m??1384.063522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  22:25+022:26+01m??1386.066530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??1386.060530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+3100:07+402m??2454.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+3701:10+371m??2513.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+1602:10+155m??2545.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1602:48+171m??2582.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+191m??2626.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-505:30+42m??2658.038 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#26|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-206:32+1410m??2691.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#27|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1207:55+115m??2771.065 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??2806.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-509:40+85m??2843.054 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+310m??2951.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15-3-??21027.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site