Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Also for BIDR,LUR,DD.(By road SC-BMT only 20-25 min & SC -HYB 30-40 min)

4216/Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-Pune Triweekly (Via LUR,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (02:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+815:22+91m??120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m??132.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5616:48+561m??187.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0617:11+1:062m??1132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0317:39+1:031m??1155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:58+1:061m??1180.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:1018:47+1:122m??1240.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0719:13+1:082m??1250.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:31+1:151m??1270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0620:01+1:061m??1298.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:1520:13+1:151m??1312.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1820:34+1:172m??1335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+35-??1381.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??1381.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??1387.060530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+332m??2455.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+3001:10+301m??2514.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2546.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#20|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1002:48+111m??2583.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+704:00+191m??2626.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#22|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-405:30+62m??2659.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#23|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+306:32+1710m??2692.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#24|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1407:55+125m??2771.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+142m??2807.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#26|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+135m??2844.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+211:50+310m??2952.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+1-??21028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site