Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Also for BIDR,LUR,DD.(By road SC-BMT only 20-25 min & SC -HYB 30-40 min)

4216/Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-Pune Triweekly (Via LUR,DD) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Feb 13 2012 (2:07AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+11??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+1215:22+121m??120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??132.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4716:48+471m??187.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5917:11+592m??1132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5617:39+561m??1155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0117:58+1:011m??1180.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0218:47+1:042m??1240.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5819:13+592m??1250.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:31+1:041m??1270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+5720:01+581m??1298.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0220:13+1:021m??1312.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+5920:34+592m??1335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+27-??1381.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??1381.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??1387.060529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+312m??2454.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#18|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2801:10+291m??2514.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+802:10+155m??2546.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#20|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1702:48+191m??2583.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+104:00+161m??2626.022646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#22|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-1205:30+22m??2659.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#23|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-306:32+1010m??2692.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#24|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+507:55+65m??2771.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+808:30+92m??2807.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#26|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-609:40+65m??2844.054515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-611:50+110m??2952.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+1-??21028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site