Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow B/w CSTM-HYB ,(By road BMT-SC Only 20-25 min.)

4217/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur-Visakhapatnam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (2:12AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1484 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 784 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+122m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+152m??1128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??1191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??1220.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+252m??1246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+175m??1267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??1295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+542m??1341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??1357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1375.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??1454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??1517.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??2604.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??2619.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??2629.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21/==/SEM•Sedam (3 PFs)•  02:13+2202:15+242m??2641.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??2674.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2716.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+142m??2766.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2784.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#26/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2784.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#27%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??2859.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#28%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??2894.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+201m??2931.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#30%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:01+171m??2970.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??2992.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+251m??21023.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#33/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+812:00+710m??21066.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#34%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1710m??21102.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2813:30+2910m??21134.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#36/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+5114:00+511m??21175.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+5414:15+551m??21194.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+5514:50+551m??21241.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+4915:49+502m??21284.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+531m??21334.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0016:56+1:001m??21370.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+1:0417:11+1:041m??21387.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#43/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39-117:40+01m??21427.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+118:20+21m??21451.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+301m??21467.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+18-??21484.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site