Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow B/w CSTM-HYB ,(By road BMT-SC Only 20-25 min.)

4217/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur-Visakhapatnam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 13 2012 (02:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+232m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+173m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+215m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+165m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4219:42+532m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:082m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3810m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+432m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3423:56+322m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+313m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+242m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+701:35+125m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  01:54+2001:55+201m??2616.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+281m??2638.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2103:00+221m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+132m??2714.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3104:34+321m??2763.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??2781.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2781.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#28%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??2856.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1408:54+141m??2891.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??2928.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1910:01+201m??2967.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+231m??2988.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+211m??21020.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??21062.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1110m??21099.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1913:30+2110m??21130.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#37/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3614:00+371m??21171.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+421m??21190.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4414:50+441m??21238.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+352m??21280.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4716:30+481m??21330.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+4916:56+491m??21367.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+4917:11+501m??21384.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+4617:40+461m??21424.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+2018:20+201m??21447.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??21463.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+11-??21480.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site