Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow B/w CSTM-HYB ,(By road BMT-SC Only 20-25 min.)

4217/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur-Visakhapatnam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (02:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1482 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??198.03658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2015:10+203m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+225m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+281m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+195m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+232m??1293.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4819:17+502m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4619:42+572m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:092m??1373.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4922:25+5110m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4423:56+422m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3700:30+363m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+145m??2601.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  01:54+2601:55+261m??2617.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+291m??2627.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+331m??2639.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+231m??2672.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+803:59+122m??2714.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2904:34+291m??2764.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+504:58+45m??2782.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations-4:-580.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2782.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#28%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m??2857.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1608:54+161m??2892.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2209:21+221m??2929.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:01+211m??2968.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2410:21+251m??2990.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#33%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+241m??21021.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+512:00+510m??21064.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#35%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1010m??21100.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2410m??21132.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#37/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+4314:00+441m??21173.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4714:15+471m??21192.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+5014:50+501m??21239.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+402m??21282.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4616:30+471m??21332.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+4516:56+461m??21368.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+4617:11+471m??21385.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+3717:40+381m??21425.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+2218:20+231m??21449.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??21465.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+11-??21482.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site