Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Long Route but no trn from PUNE-DD-KPG To NHH-SLN,Telescopic.

4218/Σ Pune-Lucknow -Varanasi Weekly(Via SLN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (02:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 40m
#2. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 283 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+15??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1517:45+2415m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+3120:45+352m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3521:55+395m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3910m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1305:05+2110m??2804.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+3706:55+395m??2896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+3409:00+345m??21035.077 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5311:12+1:0512m??21188.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3912:36+1:442m??21302.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59107.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:45+1:0110m??21409.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  17:10+1:58-??21481.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24228 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations17:350.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35+3617:50+3515m??21481.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#15%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  19:02+3819:04+392m??21538.068116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  19:19+4519:21+442m??21555.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:33+5219:35+532m??21570.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:51+1:0119:53+1:002m??21589.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+5920:25+592m??21620.077 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#20/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  20:42+1:0720:44+1:102m??21642.04397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#21/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0921:10+1:092m??21660.05997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  21:29+1:1421:31+1:142m??21678.08892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1521:52+1:162m??21706.04885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  22:15+1:2722:17+1:262m??21725.03287mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#25/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  23:30+54-??21764.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site