Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Long Route but no trn from PUNE-DD-KPG To NHH-SLN,Telescopic.

4218/Σ Pune-Lucknow -Varanasi Weekly(Via SLN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 13 2012 (2:40AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 40m
#2. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 283 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+917:45+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1520:45+162m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+265m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2000:25+2310m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+85m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1005:05+1410m??2804.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+215m??2896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+1409:00+155m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4011:12+4512m??21188.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1512:36+1:202m??21302.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+5415:45+1:1110m??21408.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  17:10+2:45-??21480.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24228 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations17:350.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35+2217:50+2515m??21480.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#15%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:04+272m??21537.064116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  19:20+2919:21+301m??21554.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+402m??21569.067108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#18/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:52+4619:53+471m??21588.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+5020:25+502m??21619.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  20:43+5520:44+581m??21641.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  21:09+5421:10+551m??21659.05697mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  21:30+5321:31+531m??21677.08892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#23/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5821:52+582m??21705.04685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  22:16+5922:17+591m??21724.04387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#25/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  22:46+5222:47+521m??21744.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#26/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  23:30+34-??21763.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site