Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Gudur to Mumbai. There are plenty of trains running between Gdr & Tpty.

422/Σ Gudur-Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jan 04 2012 (4:13PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 57412/Gudur - Renigunta Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gudur - Renigunta Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/57412
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.06518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+151m??110.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:15+1411:16+151m??119.09044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:27+1611:28+171m??136.08676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:45+1511:46+151m??160.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#6/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  12:04+1212:05+121m??174.023106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+5-??183.0-115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+105m??183.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#9/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??1124.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1157.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1168.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#12/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+71m??1209.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+72m??1232.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??1248.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+122m??1264.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#16/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+018:15+101m??1287.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1218:40+131m??1315.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??1364.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1720:25+2720m??1392.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??1444.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+512m??1485.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+552m??1514.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+4922:50+502m??1539.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4123:35+442m??1583.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1601:45+55m??2621.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??2632.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+202:25+61m??2658.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2210m??2771.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3105:57+332m??2850.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??2958.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??21034.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??21040.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??21097.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??21172.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??21192.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??21216.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+9-??21225.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site