Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Gudur to Mumbai. There are plenty of trains running between Gdr & Tpty.

422/Σ Gudur-Mumbai CST ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jan 04 2012 (4:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 57412/Gudur - Renigunta Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 32 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gudur - Renigunta Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/57412
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:55+6??10.06518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  11:04+2211:05+221m??110.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:15+2211:16+221m??119.09044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:27+2511:28+251m??136.08676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:45+2411:46+241m??160.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#6/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  12:04+2012:05+201m??174.023106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+12-??183.0-115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+814:30+125m??183.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#9/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1815:05+172m??1124.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??1157.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2215:45+231m??1168.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#12/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+716:40+101m??1209.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+102m??1232.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??1248.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+142m??1264.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#16/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+318:15+121m??1287.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1618:40+171m??1315.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+262m??1364.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2920:25+3720m??1392.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4521:05+451m??1444.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+592m??1485.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+1:022m??1514.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5722:50+572m??1539.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4923:35+492m??1583.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-801:45+65m??2621.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+701:58+71m??2632.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+91m??2658.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#28%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+1810m??2771.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3005:57+322m??2850.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+708:05+75m??2958.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+509:35+125m??21034.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+171m??21040.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+122m??21097.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1712:20+143m??21172.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??21192.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1813:05+163m??21216.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+9-??21225.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site