Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Gudur to Mumbai. There are plenty of trains running between Gdr & Tpty.

422/Σ Gudur-Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:13)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
#1. 57412/Gudur - Renigunta Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gudur - Renigunta Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/57412
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:55+10??10.065 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  11:04+3311:05+331m??110.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:15+3311:16+331m??119.09044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:27+3611:28+371m??136.08676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:45+4111:46+421m??160.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#6/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  12:04+5112:05+511m??174.023106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+7-??183.0-116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+514:30+115m??183.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#9/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??1124.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??1157.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2315:45+241m??1168.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#12/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+616:40+91m??1209.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??1232.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??1248.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+152m??1264.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#16/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+318:15+121m??1287.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1418:40+151m??1315.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+322m??1364.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3320:25+3920m??1392.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4921:05+501m??1444.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+552m??1485.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1514.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1539.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4823:35+512m??1583.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+95m??2622.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+111m??2632.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+121m??2658.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3410m??2771.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m??2850.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+155m??2958.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+185m??21034.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??21040.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+222m??21097.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m??21172.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m??21190.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2713:05+273m??21214.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+12-??21223.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site