Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LKO-SLN connectivity to PANVEL and VASCO UNIQUE CONNECTIVITYY

4220/Σ Vasco Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by αηvєSђα  Feb 13 2012 (3:28AM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2018 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+16??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3603:00+4315m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+505m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:30+1:1310m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:2009:53+1:202m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:2810:39+1:282m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:4313:05+1:5010m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:3314:25+1:3215m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-517:55+815m??2794.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2510m??21108.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:3600:30+1:375m??31206.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:4102:00+1:4910m??31297.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1808:00+3510m??31542.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1111:30+165m??31725.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1213:35+1710m??31849.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2716:15+303m??32033.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+315m??32106.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+135m??32156.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+521:00+43m??32238.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+285m??32272.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#21|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00-702:02+142m??42476.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+203:40+295m??42552.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#23|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+2906:32+1:012m??42712.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#24|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+4707:22+512m??42742.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2309:00+2820m??42788.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#26!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+17-??42812.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site