Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LKO-SLN connectivity to PANVEL and VASCO UNIQUE CONNECTIVITYY

4220/Σ Vasco Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by αηvєSђα  Feb 13 2012 (03:28)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2018 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+38??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+5503:00+1:0015m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0404:30+1:045m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:2408:30+1:3110m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:3609:53+1:372m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:4110:39+1:422m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:0613:05+2:1510m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:0714:25+2:0515m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-617:55+415m??2794.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??21108.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4600:30+465m??31206.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4702:00+5010m??31297.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+508:00+2410m??31542.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25-411:30+45m??31725.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1910m??31849.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2416:15+273m??32033.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:15+275m??32106.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+85m??32157.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+43m??32238.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+295m??32273.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:15203.0
#21%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+322m??42476.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+425m??42552.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56160.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+362m??42712.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#24%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+2106:02+452m??42742.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:50+908:20+1:0230m??42788.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#26!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  08:55+3-??42812.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site