Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

4225/Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Feb 13 2012 (5:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1905:55+195m??21206.04325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#11/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??21218.0438mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+1706:18+171m??21221.0679mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:29+1706:30+171m??21233.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+13-??21250.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site