Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

4226/Σ PURI-KUR-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Feb 13 2012 (5:21PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah SF Express/12838
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  20:40+320:41+31m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  20:51+720:52+71m??129.0439mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??132.0318mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+221:25+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??1191.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??2469.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??2669.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??2712.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??2759.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??2819.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#13/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+27-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site