Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects west-most station of India to National Capital..

4232/Σ Okha - BRC - Nizamudin (Wed) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 13 2012 (21:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 12h 6m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 21m
#2. 12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 33m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 3 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Okha and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18402
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+408:15+72m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+1109:29+112m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-1210:52+52m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  11:07+511:09+112m??1176.06415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1612:30+1310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+262m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-816:05+32m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:20-518:00+040m??1498.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+619:55+94m??1598.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12907 - Buffer: 3h 21m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+623:12+710m??1598.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+506:30+1110m??21125.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:15458.0
#13/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:45+40-??21583.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site