Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4233/Σ Chennai-Nanded ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 13 2012 (10:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1233 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Akola Junction/AK

1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1818:00+182m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+172m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+319:18+73m??1138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+1920:15+211m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+261m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+2321:27+241m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+2522:03+261m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:15+271m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+3822:33+381m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:17+1:042m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1200:15+2014m??2437.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+2900:56+301m??2479.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4101:20+431m??2511.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4801:41+481m??2532.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5301:58+531m??2550.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5102:21+511m??2571.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5102:51+511m??2609.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15+1005:20+145m??2718.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#22/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+14??2718.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+1807:20+181m??2723.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+2507:30+251m??2727.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+2607:46+281m??2737.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2747.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#27|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+2508:11+271m??2751.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??2789.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2708:53+271m??2795.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+3109:01+311m??2805.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+142m??2832.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??2884.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+711:22+82m??2913.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+911:33+101m??2923.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#35|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+212:10+31m??2953.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38-112:40+32m??2972.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+913:25+155m??2995.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+2414:25+3520m??21025.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+4314:55+3911m??21047.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#40|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+371m??21106.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#41|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+381m??21154.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#42|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-8-??21233.0-283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site