Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

4233/Σ Chennai-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 13 2012 (22:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 707 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2218:00+212m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+2118:25+212m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1319:18+163m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+301m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+2920:15+321m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3520:30+361m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4020:55+401m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3521:27+361m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4222:03+431m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+5022:15+511m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+1:0322:33+561m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4423:17+432m??1400.03515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+2500:15+3314m??2426.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4200:56+421m??2468.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4901:20+501m??2500.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5301:41+541m??2521.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5601:58+561m??2539.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5302:21+521m??2559.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5302:51+531m??2597.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15+1405:20+165m??2707.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#22/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2707.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+007:20+11m??2712.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m??2716.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1007:46+121m??2726.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2736.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#27!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+808:11+171m??2740.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+161m??2778.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+1708:53+191m??2784.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+261m??2794.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1009:47+132m??2821.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+115m??2873.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??2902.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1511:33+161m??2912.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#35|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+712:10+81m??2942.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+162m??2961.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+2013:25+255m??2984.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3714:25+4920m??21014.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5814:55+5211m??21036.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#40|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+5215:45+531m??21095.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#41|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+5216:30+531m??21143.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#42|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30+0-??21222.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site