Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Except Sun,Fastest ,Shortest ,Also For ST-BRC-PUNE-DD

4237/Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Solapur Siddeshwar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (02:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:40+2010.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1215:19+132m0146.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1715:35+172m0164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+1016:19+115m01100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1717:00+162m01170.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+817:58+85m21230.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1618:55+162m21324.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+620:35+62m51463.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  21:20+4-31493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+7161493.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+823:00+72m41502.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+142m51526.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+222m51544.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2400:30+282m12591.05258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m22615.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+2701:15+272m12619.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:20+4010m12682.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m52758.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+432m22786.073509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4204:40+422m12832.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+522m32866.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m12912.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+29-12945.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site