Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Except Sun,Fastest ,Shortest ,Also For ST-BRC-PUNE-DD

4237/Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Solapur Siddeshwar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (2:28AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:40+0??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+815:19+82m??146.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+915:35+92m??164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+216:19+45m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)16:58+1017:00+92m??1170.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:53+317:58+35m??1230.010318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)18:53+1318:55+132m??1324.08527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:33+520:35+52m??1463.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  21:20+2-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+2??1493.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+323:00+22m??1502.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+923:20+92m??1526.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+1423:45+162m??1547.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2000:30+242m??2593.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??2617.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+2301:15+232m??2621.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3302:20+3510m??2684.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+372m??2760.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+412m??2788.073509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+452m??2834.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+572m??2868.072515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??2914.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+24-??2947.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site