Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic.

4240/Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-Mumbai CST DQ SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Feb 14 2012 (02:49)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+423:35+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1001:32+107m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+602:32+85m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1404:05+1510m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-305:52+92m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJN•Brajrajnagar (3 PFs)•06:02+1206:04+122m??2527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3907:49+392m??2667.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1509:15+2115m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1910m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1311:45+145m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??2904.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2913:39+302m??21008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+322m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3115:50+3710m??21138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5716:46+573m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3718:25+383m??21312.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4019:25+413m??21391.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4519:50+461m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5320:25+541m??21481.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5121:30+5310m??21531.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5621:55+581m??21555.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1123:55+1:205m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+471m??31757.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+431m??31801.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4403:30+453m??31869.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3305:20+4815m??31953.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+38-??32028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Queen/12124
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??32028.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+508:10+62m??32092.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+1008:15+101m??32095.063547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+010:05+02m??32208.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:25+4-??32217.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site