Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Fastest ,Also for PUNE-DD-SUR-GR-RC-KJM-ED-MDU. (Note-2922 is DD trn)

4242/Σ Surat-Pune-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (3:05AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12922/Flying Ranee
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1879 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Surat and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Flying Ranee/12922
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:31+405:33+42m??14.07914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:41+605:43+62m??115.08012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:48+805:50+82m??121.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:58+806:00+82m??130.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  06:12+906:14+92m??145.04014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+806:24+122m??151.03811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:52+406:54+52m??169.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:13+1007:15+102m??195.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:52+607:54+82m??1143.08212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  08:18+708:20+72m??1176.06319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:14+409:16+52m??1234.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:31+509:33+52m??1246.02814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  10:10+2-??1263.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??1263.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??1272.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??1296.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??1317.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??1363.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+272m??1391.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??1454.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??1530.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+492m??1638.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5810m??1717.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??1830.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??1856.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??1867.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??1905.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+502m??2974.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:172m??21003.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+572m??21044.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+395m??21096.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+472m??21124.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+512m??21182.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+125m??21215.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+242m??21306.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+522m??21405.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3310m??21461.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??21495.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#40/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+172m??21537.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??21650.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+917:00+2210m??21710.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+203m??21775.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+419:55+65m??21849.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1120:14+111m??21871.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+921:00+335m??21911.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+592m??21954.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1022:45+1:122m??21981.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2023:05+1:222m??22003.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:221m??22039.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+165m??32068.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+201m??32097.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+242m??32111.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??32142.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site