Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Fastest ,Also for PUNE-DD-SUR-GR-RC-KJM-ED-MDU. (Note-2922 is DD trn)

4242/Σ Surat-Pune-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (03:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2129 km  1 xfers
#1. 12922/Flying Ranee
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Surat and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Flying Ranee/12922
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -05:25+3??10.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:31+705:33+62m??14.07914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:41+1005:43+102m??115.08012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+132m??121.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+142m??130.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  06:12+1506:14+152m??145.04014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+1406:24+172m??151.03911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:52+1006:54+102m??169.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+142m??195.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:52+1207:54+122m??1144.08212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+122m??1177.06319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:14+509:16+52m??1234.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:31+709:33+72m??1246.02814mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  10:10+4-??1263.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??1263.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??1272.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??1296.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??1315.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??1362.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1389.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+315m??1453.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+475m??1528.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+552m??1636.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??1715.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??1828.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??1855.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??1865.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??1904.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??2973.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??21002.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??21042.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??21095.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??21123.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??21180.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??21213.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??21293.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??21392.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??21448.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??21482.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??21524.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??21637.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??21697.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??21762.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??21836.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??21858.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??21898.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??21942.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??21969.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??21990.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??22026.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??32055.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??32084.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??32098.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??32129.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.