Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Fastest ,Also for PUNE-DD-SUR-GR-RC-KJM-ED-MDU. (Note-2922 is DD trn)

4242/Σ Surat-Pune-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (03:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12922/Flying Ranee
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Surat and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Flying Ranee/12922
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -05:25+3??10.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:31+705:33+72m??14.07914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:41+1005:43+92m??115.08012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+112m??121.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:58+1206:00+122m??130.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  06:12+1306:14+132m??145.04014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+1306:24+172m??151.03811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:52+806:54+92m??169.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+132m??195.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:52+1307:54+132m??1143.08212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+122m??1176.06319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:14+709:16+72m??1234.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:31+809:33+82m??1246.02814mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  10:10+4-??1263.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??1263.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??1272.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??1296.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??1314.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+312m??1361.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2314:40+232m??1389.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+385m??1452.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4017:05+1:005m??1528.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??1636.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5910m??1715.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??1828.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:02+322m??1854.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+325m??1864.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4723:55+472m??1903.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1900:50+1:222m??2972.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2501:30+1:262m??21001.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??21042.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+445m??21094.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+542m??21122.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??21179.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1806:55+185m??21213.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+412m??21304.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??21403.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??21459.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+402m??21493.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+262m??21535.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??21648.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3310m??21708.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+263m??21773.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??21847.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+231m??21869.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+405m??21909.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0022:25+1:072m??21952.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:252m??21979.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:282m??22001.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2523:41+1:251m??22037.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+185m??32066.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m??32094.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??32108.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??32140.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site