Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days in week ,Fastest ,Also for PUNE-DD-SUR-GR-RC-KJM-ED-MDU. (Note-2922 is DD trn)

4242/Σ Surat-Pune-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 14 2012 (03:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12922/Flying Ranee
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Surat and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Flying Ranee/12922
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -05:25+7??10.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:31+1005:33+92m??14.07914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:41+1205:43+112m??115.08012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:48+1405:50+132m??121.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:58+1406:00+152m??130.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:14+172m??145.04014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+1606:24+192m??151.03811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:52+1106:54+122m??169.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:13+1707:15+172m??195.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:52+1707:54+172m??1143.08212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+172m??1176.06319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:14+1309:16+132m??1234.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:31+1109:33+112m??1246.02814mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  10:10+9-??1263.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??1263.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??1272.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??1296.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m??1317.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m??1363.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m??1391.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m??1454.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m??1530.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m??1638.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m??1717.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3422:09+332m??1803.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m??1830.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??1856.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m??1867.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m??1905.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m??2974.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m??21003.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??21044.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m??21096.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m??21124.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m??21182.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m??21215.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m??21306.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#38/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m??21405.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m??21461.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m??21495.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#41/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m??21543.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??21656.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m??21716.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#44%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m??21781.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#45%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m??21855.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m??21877.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m??21917.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m??21960.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m??21987.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m??22009.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m??22045.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#52/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m??32074.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#53%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m??32103.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#54%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??32117.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#55/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??32148.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site