Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via aurangabad

4246/Σ Jodhpur nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Feb 14 2012 (4:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1808 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+620:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1921:08+192m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2221:22+232m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3021:37+382m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2001:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+430m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1104:54+122m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+905:45+118m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+162m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+807:35+95m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+410:46+62m??2919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35-5-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??2938.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??2962.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1314:43+143m??2983.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+272m??21115.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+285m??21188.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:10+2020:15+245m??21300.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??21300.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+132m??21363.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#26|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??31408.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??31435.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??31450.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??31477.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+802:30+165m??31506.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1903:10+225m??31536.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#32!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+803:55+82m??31558.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1204:19+151m??31578.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#34|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??31608.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3104:52+312m??31617.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2605:30+265m??31647.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??31699.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#38!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2607:31+271m??31780.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#39!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??31794.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#40/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+131m??31804.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#41/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??31808.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site