Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via aurangabad

4246/Σ Jodhpur nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 14 2012 (04:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1807 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??2521.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:42+125m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:35+155m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+10-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??2938.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??2962.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1114:43+143m??2981.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2417:10+262m??21113.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+245m??21186.05582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2018:25+240m??21188.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)20:10+1720:15+225m??21299.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??21299.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+2623:47+282m??21362.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#27|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+3300:25+361m??31407.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+451m??31434.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4601:00+491m??31449.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+382m??31476.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+465m??31505.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??31535.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#33!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??31557.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+4304:19+461m??31577.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#35|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??31607.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0004:52+1:002m??31617.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+5305:30+555m??31646.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#38|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+582m??31698.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#39!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:31+561m??31779.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#40!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5107:54+511m??31793.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#41/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??31803.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+18-??31807.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.