Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4248/Σ Nanded jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 14 2012 (04:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 931 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??2931.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/09716 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??2931.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??2941.039524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2970.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21011.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??21054.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??21073.047513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??21114.044492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)10:00-10:30-30m??21170.090468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#22/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??21233.089425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??21295.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21323.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??21395.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??21467.026247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:40-16:05-25m??21503.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??21569.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??21628.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#30|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??21635.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.