Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4248/Σ Nanded jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 14 2012 (04:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 932 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+432m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4910:37+502m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4912:15+502m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+375m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5818:35+5615m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+582m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2820:55+315m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+445m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0800:55+1:135m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/09716 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??2932.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??2942.039524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2971.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21012.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??21055.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??21074.047513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??21115.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)10:00-10:30-30m??21171.090469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#22/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??21234.089425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??21296.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21324.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??21396.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??21468.026247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:40-16:05-25m??21504.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??21570.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??21629.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#30|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??21636.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site