Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity from bangalore to gorakhpur/lucknow/kanpur.KTk sampark kranti reaches on time (except in foggy conditions) at jhansi. Telescopic fare benefit available. NOTE-This chain is available only on wednesday and sunday.

425/Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpur biweekly(W,Su) Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 04 2012 (4:23PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1886 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m??2187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#3|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#4/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2624.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+814:15+1410m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2110m??21205.069 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31886.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??31886.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??32000.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??32048.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??32106.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??32124.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??32178.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#15/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??32190.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??32214.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??32303.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??32331.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??32392.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??32421.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#21/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:20-??32455.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site