Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity from bangalore to gorakhpur/lucknow/kanpur.KTk sampark kranti reaches on time (except in foggy conditions) at jhansi. Telescopic fare benefit available. NOTE-This chain is available only on wednesday and sunday.

425/Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpur biweekly(W,Su) Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:23)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 2444 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1875 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2100:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4803:23+408m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2010m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1514:15+1810m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+3410m??21194.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5023:05+5010m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0703:00+1:1210m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1004:30+1:3412m??31875.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:5606:03+1:592m??31989.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:1206:35+2:142m??32037.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:20+2:055m??32095.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:3508:44+2:352m??32113.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:5410:05+2:5820m??32167.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:1510:32+3:161m??32179.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:182m??32203.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:0312:25+4:045m??32292.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:1112:51+4:112m??32320.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:1213:45+4:125m??32381.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2514:08+4:252m??32410.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#22/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:51-??32444.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site