Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ

4254/Σ Belgaum Pandharpur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Feb 14 2012 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
#1. 51464/Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 51446/Miraj Pandharpur Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belagavi (Belgaum)/BGM
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Belagavi (Belgaum) and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51464
#1|--|BGM»Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#2|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  14:44+414:45+41m??116.077734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  14:54+514:55+51m??127.0108684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#4|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  15:00+1315:02+182m??136.048669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??143.044646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  15:24+1315:25+131m??152.047625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  15:32+1515:33+161m??158.078626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??166.039608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#9|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  15:51+1715:52+171m??173.051664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:09+1616:10+181m??187.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11|--|CNCChinchli  16:19+2016:20+241m??198.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:29+2016:30+201m??1104.046548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+282m??1111.072561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  16:48+3016:50+302m??1120.014593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#15|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  17:29+217:30+41m??1129.016564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1-??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj Pandharpur Passenger/51446
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:15-??1137.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??1154.052648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1183.054637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#20|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:46-19:47-1m??1217.075567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#21|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1244.040506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22|--|BHLIBohali (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??1264.041501mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:55--??1274.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site