Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BGM, MRJ

4255/Σ Londa Pandharpur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 14 2012 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 326 km  1 xfers
#1. 51432/Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51446/Miraj Pandharpur Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Londa Junction/LD
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51432
#1|--|LD»Londa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+6??10.074643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  11:56+1312:00+134m??114.072673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+162m??126.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??134.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  12:26+2212:28+232m??141.042735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+222m??151.052751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7|--|SBH•Sulebhavi (1 PFs)•  13:03+2613:04+281m??167.086734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#8|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  13:12+3013:15+293m??178.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  13:24+3013:25+301m??188.062669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  13:32-13:33-1m??195.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  13:44+2813:45+281m??1104.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  13:53+2913:54+291m??1109.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??1117.027608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#14|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  14:19+2514:20+281m??1124.054664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:36+2614:37+261m??1139.052595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|CNCChinchli  14:49+2214:50+221m??1149.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  14:57+2414:58+241m??1156.034549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:09+2115:10+211m??1162.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  15:19+2415:20+281m??1172.054593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  15:30+3215:35+295m??1181.010564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-3-??1189.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj Pandharpur Passenger/51446
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:15-??1189.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??1206.052648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1235.054637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  19:46-19:47-1m??1269.075567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1296.040506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27|--|BHLIBohali (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??1316.041501mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  20:55--??1326.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site