Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bagaha (UP) to Chaibasa (Jharkhand)

4257/Σ Bagaha - Chaibasa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 14 2012 (14:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1103 km  2 xfers
#1. 55073/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#3. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 04:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Barbil/BBN


2 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Narkatiaganj Junction and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55073
#1|--|NKE»Narkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+3:00??10.07488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2|--|CAMUChamua (2 PFs)  04:36+3:0904:38+3:132m??17.04493mECR845455, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  04:49+3:1404:51+3:172m??116.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  05:01+3:2005:03+3:222m??124.059100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|KPBKharpokhra (1 PFs)  05:12+3:2405:14+3:272m??133.03797mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:28+3:2605:33+3:275m??141.04294mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|AWSAwasani (1 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??146.02194mECRBagaha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#8|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road (1 PFs)  05:53+3:2105:55+3:252m??150.016100mECRBagha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#9|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  06:43+2:5706:45+2:592m??163.05796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|KZA•Khadda (1 PFs)•  06:52+3:0406:54+3:112m??170.07398mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??180.06799mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  07:08+3:1307:10+3:232m??184.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  07:21+3:2407:23+3:322m??196.05692mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??1103.03489mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  07:45+3:2907:50+3:505m??1111.04189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16|--|BBWBodarwar (2 PFs)  08:02+3:4608:04+3:572m??1119.04388mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd (1 PFs)  08:10+4:2608:11+4:261m??1123.02088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  08:33+3:4708:35+4:022m??1131.02986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#19|--|UNLAUnaula (1 PFs)  08:52+3:5908:54+4:102m??1139.01985mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#20|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  09:16+4:0009:18+4:422m??1146.01986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+4:09-??1150.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:40+4??1150.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+3314:30+335m??1199.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3514:55+365m??1220.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#25%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+2316:25+265m??1288.07775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#26!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3017:12+312m??1346.03379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+5918:40+1:0525m??1381.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:1219:45+1:1220m??1399.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:3820:54+1:382m??1501.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:3722:25+1:375m??1604.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#31/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  01:55+3102:00+475m??2773.054241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#32%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+4102:50+412m??2817.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#33/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+4203:55+422m??2866.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:50+5720m??2955.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1410:10+720m??2955.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1210:34+131m??2982.069 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#37/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+2111:06+221m??21017.071 SERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#38/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+2911:53+301m??21072.025 SERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#39/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12+2212:13+221m??21080.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#40/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+212m??21094.017445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#41/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+8-??21103.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site