Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bagaha (UP) to Chaibasa (Jharkhand)

4257/Σ Bagaha - Chaibasa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 14 2012 (14:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1103 km  2 xfers
#1. 55073/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#3. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 04:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Barbil/BBN


2 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Narkatiaganj Junction and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55073
#1|--|NKE»Narkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+2:22??10.07488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2|--|CAMUChamua (2 PFs)  04:36+2:2904:38+2:312m??17.04493mECR845455, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  04:49+2:3404:51+2:372m??116.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  05:01+2:3905:03+2:412m??124.059100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|KPBKharpokhra (1 PFs)  05:12+2:4205:14+2:452m??133.03797mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:28+2:4305:33+2:455m??141.04294mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|AWSAwasani (1 PFs)  05:40-05:41-1m??146.02194mECRBagaha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#8|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road (1 PFs)  05:53+2:4105:55+2:472m??150.016100mECRBagha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#9|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  06:43+2:2006:45+2:232m??163.05796mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|KZA•Khadda (1 PFs)•  06:52+2:2706:54+2:332m??170.07398mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|--|GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??180.06799mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  07:08+2:3607:10+2:442m??184.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  07:21+2:4607:23+2:542m??196.05692mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??1103.03489mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  07:45+2:4907:50+3:085m??1111.04189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16|--|BBWBodarwar (2 PFs)  08:02+3:1208:04+3:222m??1119.04388mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd (1 PFs)  08:10+4:2608:11+4:261m??1123.02088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  08:33+3:0708:35+3:212m??1131.02986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#19|--|UNLAUnaula (1 PFs)  08:52+3:1608:54+3:302m??1139.01985mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#20|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  09:16+3:1909:18+3:472m??1146.01986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+3:07-??1150.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:40+0??1150.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+2314:30+235m??1199.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2314:55+235m??1220.04875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#25%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+416:25+85m??1288.07775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#26!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1517:12+172m??1346.03379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+4418:40+5425m??1381.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:0419:45+1:0520m??1399.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:4220:54+1:422m??1501.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:25+1:525m??1604.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#31/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  01:55+1:0002:00+1:165m??2773.054241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#32%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:092m??2817.047157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#33/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:1003:55+1:102m??2866.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:2005:50+1:1020m??2955.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+910:10+320m??2955.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+810:34+91m??2982.069183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#37/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+1711:06+171m??21017.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#38/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+2111:53+221m??21072.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#39/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12+1712:13+181m??21080.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#40/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+812:32+82m??21094.017445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#41/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+3-??21103.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site