Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dahod (Guj) to Eluru (AP)

4259/Σ Dahod - Eluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 14 2012 (15:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2051 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
  T    
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12930
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -14:50+1110.079 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  15:15+815:17+72m0133.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  15:24+815:26+72m0141.050209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#4/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+216:10+35m0173.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#5/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  16:28+916:29+101m0197.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:47+1616:48+171m01120.05067mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1817:35+1315m21147.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+2217:57+221m11177.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+2218:11+221m01192.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+1918:32+201m41217.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+2018:43+201m21227.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+231m21245.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:07+2419:08+251m21253.03818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:45+1919:50+195m21277.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 13m
140 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+610m22345.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#16%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-600:50+55m03506.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+102:50+42m13601.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-504:05+52m33656.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+804:40+1010m03680.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1905:28+192m03729.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+2106:08+222m03782.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:40+235m23819.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1108:00+113m23898.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+3009:15+323m13993.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:17+811:20+73m031112.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-212:10+020m031126.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48+3012:50+292m231196.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38+3213:40+312m231254.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3813:52+382m231268.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3715:33+345m131369.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+1519:25+1320m031577.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+3820:12+412m231636.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+5421:38+542m331726.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1:1822:17+1:172m131776.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48+1:4223:50+1:422m031894.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00+2302:20+3520m341927.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+415m041988.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+4404:14+442m042057.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30+3205:32+342m042130.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+3606:40+385m042205.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4206:57+422m042226.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:39+462m042281.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+2909:25+3420m742352.066 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+709:52+62m042379.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+37-142396.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site