Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dahod (Guj) to Eluru (AP)

4259/Σ Dahod - Eluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 14 2012 (3:15PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2051 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12930
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.079314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  15:15+815:17+82m??133.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  15:24+815:26+72m??141.050209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#4/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+316:10+35m??173.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#5/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  16:28+916:29+111m??197.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:47+1216:48+131m??1120.05068mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1317:35+715m??1147.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+1617:57+161m??1177.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+1518:11+151m??1192.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+1318:32+141m??1217.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+1418:43+141m??1227.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:57+1218:58+131m??1245.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:07+1419:08+151m??1253.04418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:40+1419:45+155m??1277.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50-322:00+110m??1277.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#16%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+800:50+145m??2438.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+002:50+42m??2533.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m??2588.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+804:40+910m??2612.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1105:28+112m??2662.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+1306:08+132m??2714.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1606:40+165m??2751.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1408:00+153m??2830.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1296.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2709:15+313m??2926.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+011:20+52m??21044.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-712:00+1010m??21058.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48+1812:50+172m??21128.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+172m??21186.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+2313:52+222m??21200.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+2215:33+205m??21301.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+919:25+1220m??21509.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+3120:12+312m??21569.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+2921:38+292m??21659.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+3722:17+372m??21709.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48+4723:50+522m??21826.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-802:20+320m??31859.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+115m??31920.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+1404:14+142m??31990.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30-205:32+32m??32063.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35-106:40+25m??32137.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+506:57+52m??32158.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+1007:39+102m??32213.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+709:25+1120m??32284.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#44/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+112m??32312.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+8-??32328.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site