Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

426/Σ NGP TO BHL ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mah1020  Jan 04 2012 (4:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1974 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19605/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1310:00+132m??150.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1110:50+135m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+205m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+713:40+152m??1280.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1814:55+165m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+192m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1417:40+1030m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1819:52+192m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+1220:18+131m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+200:20+310m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+392m??21133.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+205:30+121m??21248.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+606:25+81m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1808:00+2410m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+2308:20+241m??21390.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2809:24+281m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2510:00+261m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3711:15+3810m??21585.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4412:03+441m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4812:38+491m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+4414:05+461m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+3716:00+405m??21882.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  17:23+4917:25+492m??21968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3318:05+3310m??21974.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19605 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:20-25m??21974.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??22157.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??32213.058469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??32254.064495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#30|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??32339.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#31|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:39-03:44-5m??32388.033491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4156.0
#32|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m??32444.059404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#33%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??32498.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#34%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•08:55-09:20-25m??32630.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site